trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Scott Allen Logan
Advertisement
Scott Allen Logan info
Born: 8 December, 1970
Height: 1.83 (6')
Also Known As: Scott Allen Logan, Scott Logan, Scott Alan Logan
Known for: Unstoppable , Tropic Thunder , Iron Man , Iron Man 2 , Meet the Fockers and more.
Where Scott Allen Logan born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Scott Allen Logan was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Scott Allen Logan was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Scott Allen Logan filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Scott Allen Logan acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Iron Man 2 - Location Manager $200M 2010 $128M $312M
Iron Man - Additional Location Manager $140M 2008 $102M $318M
Unstoppable - Production Supervisor $100M 2010 $22.7M $81.2M
Tropic Thunder - Location Manager $92M 2008 $25.8M $110M
Meet the Fockers - Key Location Manager $80M 2004 $46.1M $279M
Austin Powers in Goldmember - Location Manager $63M 2002 $73.1M $213M
Daddy Day Care - Location Manager $60M 2003 $27.6M $104M
What's the Worst That Could Happen? - Location Manager (uncredited) $45M 2001 $13M $32.1M
Drillbit Taylor - Location Manager $40M 2008 $10.3M $32.9M
13 Going on 30 - Location Manager $37M 2004 $21.1M $56M
The Cell - Location Manager $33M 2000 $17.5M $61.3M
The Man - Location Manager ( / additional photography) $33M 2005 $4.07M $8.33M
Austin Powers: The Spy Who Shagged Me - Location Manager $33M 1999 $54.9M $205M
Stigmata - Location Manager $32M 1999 $18.3M $50M
The Cabin in the Woods - Location Scout (Southern California) $30M 2011
Love Affair - Location Scout (uncredited) $30M 1994 $18.3M
Accepted - Location Manager $23M 2006 $10M $36.3M
A Smile Like Yours - Location Manager, Man on Airplane (uncredited) $18M 1997 $1.16M $3.25M
How to Deal - Location Manager ( / additional photography) $16M 2003 $5.81M $14.1M
Bubble Boy - Location Manager $13M 2001 $2.04M $5M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Dominic Monaghan photo Dominic Monaghan
December 8, 1976
Berlin, Germany
Aria Noelle Curzon photo Aria Noelle Curzon
December 8, 1987
Hollywood, California, USA
Ian Somerhalder photo Ian Somerhalder
December 8, 1978
Covington, Louisiana, USA
AnnaSophia Robb photo AnnaSophia Robb
December 8, 1993
Denver, Colorado, USA
Kim Basinger photo Kim Basinger
December 8, 1953
Athens, Georgia, USA
Latest Movies
The Sacrament
The Sacrament
Released: 2014-05-01
Frank
Frank
Released: 2014-05-02
Child of God
Child of God
Released: 2014-04-28
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page