Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Scott Rocher
Advertisement
Scott Rocher info
Born: 2 October, 1981
Birth Name: Scott Landon Rocher
Height: 1.83 (6')
Nickname: Roach
Known for: Lights, Camera, War! (short) , The New Guy and more.
Where Scott Rocher born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Scott Rocher was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Scott Rocher was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Scott Rocher filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Scott Rocher acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The New Guy - Football Fan (uncredited) $13M 2002 $9.01M $29M
Lights, Camera, War! (short) - Puss Creature 1, Cinematographer, Editor, Executive Producer 2000
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Tiffany photo Tiffany
October 2, 1971
Norwalk, California, USA
Maribel Verdú photo Maribel Verdú
October 2, 1970
Madrid, Spain
Ian McNeice photo Ian McNeice
October 2, 1950
Basingstoke, Hampshire, England, UK
Efren Ramirez photo Efren Ramirez
October 2, 1973
Los Angeles, California, USA
Avery Brooks photo Avery Brooks
October 2, 1948
Evansville, Indiana, USA
Latest Movies
Black Gold
Black Gold
Released: 2014-03-17
You Are Here
You Are Here
Released: 2014-04-24
Antboy
Antboy
Released: 2014-04-16
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page