madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Scott Weinger
Scott Weinger
Advertisement
Scott Weinger info
Born: 5 October, 1975
Birth Name: Scott Eric Weinger
Awards: 1 win & 2 nominations
Known for: Aladdin's Arabian Adventures: Magic Makers (video) , Roulette (short) , Aladdin , Metropolis , Mickey's House of Villains (video) and more.
Scott Weinger biography

This block contains the information about Scott Weinger and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Scott Eric Weinger, actor and also a fantastic journalist and writer in one person. He decided to work in cinema, when he was in the third grade. Then he met one actor, who was giving a presentation for the Career Day at school. Scott was impressed by actor’s stories about his work, and a little Weinger began to dream about acting. Scott asked his parents to find him a good agent that will work with him and help him become a star. That was the moment when his parents realized that their son was serious in his actions and pursuing the dream to become an actor. His first try was in a commercial for Ideal Toys. But in 1994 Scott decided to left Los Angeles and to enter Harvard University, which was his, another dream. In 1992 Scott began to voice “Aladdin”. In 1975 Weinger worked as a reporter for “Good Morning America". In 1998 Scott came back to LA but he wasn’t sure what he really wanted to do: to get acknowledged as a writer, or act, or to become a direct or to be a news journalist. In 2003 Scott came back to Hollywood where he gets a role in a horror called “Shredder”. In the same year he became co-writer for WB sitcom, "What I Like About You". Scott is really open-minded, clever and interesting person. He shares with people with his infinite energy. A lot of people consider him as a good example of a determined person.
Where Scott Weinger born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Scott Weinger was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Scott Weinger was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Scott Weinger filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Scott Weinger acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Aladdin - Aladdin (voice) $28M 1992 $217M
Metropolis - Atlas (voice) $15M 2001 $84.7K $673K
Roulette (short) - Mike $7K 2003
Mickey's House of Villains (video) - Aladdin (voice) 2001
Aladdin's Arabian Adventures: Magic Makers (video) - Aladdin (voice) 1998
Farce of the Penguins - Horny Penguin (voice) (uncredited) 2006
Police Academy 5: Assignment: Miami Beach - Shark Attack Kid 1988 $19.5M
Aladdin's Arabian Adventures: Fearless Friends (video) - Aladdin (voice) 1998
Aladdin's Arabian Adventures: Creatures of Invention (video) - Aladdin (voice) 1998
Shredder - Cole Davidson 2003
Aladdin and the King of Thieves (video) - Aladdin (voice) 1995
Jasmine's Enchanted Tales: Journey of a Princess (video) - Aladdin (voice) 2005
Aladdin's Arabian Adventures: Team Genie (video) - Aladdin (voice) 1998
The Cricket Player (short) - Producer 2002
The Return of Jafar (video) - Aladdin (voice) 1994
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Noah Segan photo Noah Segan
October 5, 1983
New York City, New York, USA
Glynis Johns photo Glynis Johns
October 5, 1923
Pretoria, South Africa
Guy Pearce photo Guy Pearce
October 5, 1967
Ely, Cambridgeshire, England, UK
Jesse Eisenberg photo Jesse Eisenberg
October 5, 1983
New York City, New York, USA
Parminder Nagra photo Parminder Nagra
October 5, 1975
Leicester, Leicestershire, England, UK
Latest Movies
In Secret
In Secret
Released: 2014-04-03
Blue Ruin
Blue Ruin
Released: 2014-04-25
Hateship Loveship
Hateship Loveship
Released: 2014-04-11
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page