pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Sean Faris
Sean Faris
Advertisement
Sean Faris info
Born: 25 March, 1982
Birth Name: Sean Haroy Faris
Height: 1.83 (6')
Awards: 2 wins & 1 nomination
Watch movies with Sean Faris online
Sean Faris biography

This block contains the information about Sean Faris and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Sean Faris was born by the end of March in 1982 in Houston. Sean Faris was placed on the 38 place in the list of “Fifty sexiest guys” according to the “Elle Girl” magazine. His parents Warren Steven Faris, and Catherine Irene Miller divorced when he was a little boy. That is why by the time he was twelve he relocates to Cleveland with his mother. He learnt in Padua Franciscan School in Parma, which is a small city in the Ohio state. He finished the high school in 2000 while being between the best students. In the school he was doing sports, while playing football, basketball, baseball and many, many others. Also he was a swimmer in the school. But at some point he decided that he needs to relocate to Hollywood in order to become an actor. He learnt how to play hockey for the TV show- “Life as we know it” in 2004. In 2004 he was leading the ceremony of the Annual Young Hollywood Awards with Eva Longoria. In 1999 he was named “The Model of the Year” though he was less tall with 10 centimeters than the other competitors. But he left the modeling business in order to concentrate over the acting one. In order to perform in the movie “Get some” he relocated to Florida, and became seven kilos more, while working with the art of performance for 42 hours a week.
Where Sean Faris born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Sean Faris was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Sean Faris was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Lee Pace photo Lee Pace
March 25, 1979
Chickasha, Oklahoma, USA
Édgar Ramírez photo Édgar Ramírez
March 25, 1977
Caracas, Venezuela
Erik Knudsen photo Erik Knudsen
March 25, 1988
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Sarah Jessica Parker photo Sarah Jessica Parker
March 25, 1965
Nelsonville, Ohio, USA
Bonnie Bedelia photo Bonnie Bedelia
March 25, 1948
New York City, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Hollow
Hollow
Released: 2014-03-20
The Double
The Double
Released: 2014-04-04
Black Gold
Black Gold
Released: 2014-03-17
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page