joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Serena Scott Thomas
Serena Scott Thomas
Serena Scott Thomas info
Born: 21 September, 1961
Birth Name: Serena Harriet Scott Thomas
Height: 1.70 (5' 7")
Spouse: Scott J. Tepper (22 November 1996 – 11 August 2004) (divorced) 1 child
Known for: The Brothel , The World Is Not Enough , The Thirst , Hostage , Storm Watch and more.
Watch movies with Serena Scott Thomas online
Movie Year
William & Kate William & Kate 2011
Where Serena Scott Thomas born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Serena Scott Thomas was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Serena Scott Thomas was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Serena Scott Thomas filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Serena Scott Thomas acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The World Is Not Enough - Dr. Molly Warmflash $135M 1999 $35.5M $127M
Hostage - Jane Talley $52M 2005 $10.2M $34.6M
The Thirst - Mariel $2M 2006
Storm Watch - Dr. Valerie Harman 2002
The Brothel - Julianne 2008
Relax... It's Just Sex - Megan Pillsbury 1998 $269K $453K
Skeleton Woman - Anna 2000
Let Him Have It - Stella 1991
Sherwood's Travels - Marian Sherwood 1994
Montgomey: A Life in the Tack (short) - Contessa 2002
Haven - Mrs. Allen 2004 $38.4K $137K
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Aleksa Palladino photo Aleksa Palladino
September 21, 1980
New York City, New York, USA
Angus Macfadyen photo Angus Macfadyen
September 21, 1963
Glasgow, Scotland, UK
Christian Serratos photo Christian Serratos
September 21, 1990
Pasadena, California, USA
Luke Wilson photo Luke Wilson
September 21, 1971
Dallas, Texas, USA
Maggie Grace photo Maggie Grace
September 21, 1983
Columbus, Ohio, USA
Latest Movies
The Art of the Steal
The Art of the Steal
Released: 2014-06-20
Hollow
Hollow
Released: 2014-03-20
The Babadook
The Babadook
Released: 2014-03-31
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page