jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Shannon Woodward
Shannon Woodward
Shannon Woodward info
Born: 17 December, 1984
Also Known As: Shannon Woodward, Shannon Marie Woodward
Known for: Man of the House , The Shortcut , The Comebacks , The Quiet , The Haunting of Molly Hartley and more.
Watch movies with Shannon Woodward online
Movie Year
Adult World Adult World 2014
Shannon Woodward biography

This block contains the information about Shannon Woodward and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

The actress Shannon Woodward became wide known in 1994 thanks to her performing in the television series, which was titled “ER” (1994 - 2009). In this series the actress played the role of Kelly Taggart. It is not the secret that Shannon Woodward is an excellent actress, but also she is a producer. The film star was given a life on December 17, 1984. The place of birth of Shannon Woodward is Phoenix, Arizona, USA. The actress appeared in different kind of film genres, such as: drama, comedy and thriller. There are thirty movies with the participation of Shannon Woodward. The first her shooting the movies was in 1991. Her debut was in the television series, which was titled “Clarissa Explains It All” (1991 – 1994) , where Shannon Woodward played the role of Missy. In 2008 Shannon Woodward participated in the filming the movie “The Haunting the Molly Hartley”, where she played as Leah. The last movies, where Shannon Woodward took a part are: “Raising Hope” and “Girlfriend”. A year earlier the actress shot in the television series, titled “Limelight”. In this picture she played as Sabrina. Shannon Woodward became an idol in the cinematographic industry.
Where Shannon Woodward born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Shannon Woodward was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Shannon Woodward was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Shannon Woodward filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Shannon Woodward acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Man of the House - Emma Sharp $40M 2005 $8.92M $19.1M
The Haunting of Molly Hartley - Leah $5M 2008 $5.42M $13.4M
The Shortcut - Lisa $5M 2009
The Quiet - Fiona $900K 2005 $27.5K $381K
The Comebacks - Emily 2007 $5.55M $13.3M
Girlfriend - Candy 2010
Sunny & Share Love You - Girl on the Street 2007
Incest (short) - Producer 2002
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Bernard Hill photo Bernard Hill
December 17, 1944
Manchester, England, UK
Sarah Paulson photo Sarah Paulson
December 17, 1974
Tampa, Florida, USA
Emma Bell photo Emma Bell
December 17, 1986
New Jersey, USA
Laurie Holden photo Laurie Holden
December 17, 1969
Los Angeles, California, USA
Milla Jovovich photo Milla Jovovich
December 17, 1975
Kiev, USSR (now Ukraine)
Latest Movies
Bringing Up Bobby
Bringing Up Bobby
Released: 2014-03-22
The Trials of Cate McCall
The Trials of Cate McCall
Released: 2014-04-01
Horns
Horns
Released: 2014-11-06
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page