pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Shaun Paul Costello
Shaun Paul Costello
Advertisement
Shaun Paul Costello info
Born: 6 June, 1982
Height: 1.84 (6' 0½")
Nickname: Shauny Boy
Also Known As: Shaun Paul Costello, Shaun Costello, ShaunPaul Costello
Known for: Downhill (video) , Clerks II , Heaven Burns , Marley & Me , Tribute This! (documentary) and more.
Shaun Paul Costello biography

This block contains the information about Shaun Paul Costello and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

ShaunPaul Costello is an actor/indie film-maker, who graduated from Temple University with a degree in both Film and media arts and a degree in Theater. Knowing from the start that he wanted to act in films Shaun Paul enrolled in Temple's film Program so that he would be able to write roles for himself, which he did, as well as appear in nearly three hundred student projects.
Where Shaun Paul Costello born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Shaun Paul Costello was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Shaun Paul Costello was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Shaun Paul Costello filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Shaun Paul Costello acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Marley & Me - Stand-in (Owen Wilson) $60M 2008 $36.4M $143M
Clerks II - Additional Thanks, Thanked In Credits For Myspace Support $5M 2006 $10.1M $24.1M
Downhill (video) - Very Special Thanks $110K 2006
Tribute This! (documentary) - Special Thanks $100K 2008
Heaven Burns - Drunk $75K 2010
Pippi - Associate Producer $18K 2006
Party Smashers (short) - Matt, Producer, Editor $12K 2011
4:10, Seeking Grace (video short) - Young Martin, Casting Associate $12K 2009
The Body (short) - Shaun, Dolly/crane Operator (uncredited), First Assistant Camera, Gaffer $11.7K 2008
Happy Campers: A Short Musical Adventure (short) - Greenleaf Student $10K 2008
Knock 'em Dead (short) - Paco, Executive Producer, Camera Operator, Cinematographer, Stunts, Color Correction $9K 2008
Paper Dreams (short) - Step Dad, First Assistant Camera, Plane Wrangler, Shadow Puppeteer $8.8K 2008
Lucky Day (short) - Jason the Store Patron, Assistant Camera, Gaffer $8K 2007
Ruined (short) - John Cedar, Executive Producer, Writer (original story) (screenplay), Director, Editor, Stunt Performer, Sound Editor $2.5K 2009
I Quit (short) - Jason $1.1K 2009
Murdoch: The Beginning (short) - James Murdoch, Producer, Writer (script revision), Stunt Performer $800 2009
Meat (short) - Guy $501 2008
Gangstas (short) - Producer 2007
Seeking Foreclosure (short) - Adam, Executive Producer, Writer (original story), Director, Editor, Composer 2007
The Last Job (short) - The Kid, Producer, Editor 2007
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Max Casella photo Max Casella
June 6, 1967
Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Sandra Bernhard photo Sandra Bernhard
June 6, 1955
Flint, Michigan, USA
Staci Keanan photo Staci Keanan
June 6, 1975
Devon, Pennsylvania, USA
Danny Strong photo Danny Strong
June 6, 1974
Manhattan Beach, California, USA
Paul Giamatti photo Paul Giamatti
June 6, 1967
New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Latest Movies
Whitewash
Whitewash
Released: 2014-05-02
The Love Section
The Love Section
Released: 2014-03-25
Bringing Up Bobby
Bringing Up Bobby
Released: 2014-03-22
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page