joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Sherilyn Fenn
Sherilyn Fenn
Sherilyn Fenn info
Born: 1 February, 1965
Birth Name: Sheryl Ann Fenn
Height: 1.63 (5' 4")
Nickname: Sherri
Spouse: Toulouse Holliday (04 December 1994 – 1997) (divorced) 1 child
Awards: Nominated for Golden Globe. Another 1 nomination
Known for: The Shadow Men , Treasure Raiders , Cement , The Wraith , Wild at Heart and more.
Watch movies with Sherilyn Fenn online
Movie Year
Raze Raze 2014
Sherilyn Fenn biography

This block contains the information about Sherilyn Fenn and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Sherylin Fenn was born in February 1965 in Detroit, which is situated in Michigan. Her mother is a rock singer Arlene Fenn, while her father was a manager of a music band. When she was 17 she moved from Beverly Hills to a sector in LA. That was the place where she learnt the art of performance and where she worked as a model. The first role she performed in 1982, in the movie “Cheers”. But the movie stayed unseen same as six or seven of her later works. Only in 1988 when she performed in an erotic movie “The joining of two moons” she became really famous. She performed the young and amazing April whose life becomes a wonderful fairy tale- her parents were rich, they had a luxurious house and a billionaire grandmother. Also in that TV show, she had an aristocratic fiancée, but two weeks before the wedding April- who was a sensitive person by her nature falls in love in a mysterious well made Perry who was working on a roller coast. Two years later she became famous, after performing Audrey’s character in the David Lynch TV show, called “Twin peaks” in 1990 that made her really famous. Sherilyn’s performance amazed not only the viewers but David Lynch in person. That is why he invited her into his next movie, which was called “Wild Hearts”.
Where Sherilyn Fenn born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Sherilyn Fenn was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Sherilyn Fenn was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Sherilyn Fenn filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Sherilyn Fenn acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Treasure Raiders - Lena $10M 2007
Wild at Heart - Girl in Accident $9.5M 1990 $14.6M
The Wraith - Keri Johnson $2.7M 1986 $3.5M
The Shadow Men - Dez Wilson $2M 1998
Cement - Lyndel $1.7M 2000
Novel Romance - Liza Normane Stewart $1.5M 2006
Fist of the Warrior - Katie Barnes $1.3M 2007
Just Write - Amanda Clark $1.2M 1997
Diary of a Hitman - Jain 1991
Zombie High - Suzi 1987
Crime Zone - Helen 1989
Just One of the Guys - Sandy 1985 $11.5M
The Wild Life - Penny Harlin 1984 $9.5M
True Blood - Jennifer Scott 1989
Out of Control - Katie 1985
Backstreet Dreams - Lucy 1990
Thrashin' - Velvet 1986
Desire and Hell at Sunset Motel - Bridget 'Bridey' DeSoto 1991
Two Moon Junction - April 1988 $1.55M
Meridian (video) - Catherine 1990
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Michael C. Hall photo Michael C. Hall
February 1, 1971
Raleigh, North Carolina, USA
Linus Roache photo Linus Roache
February 1, 1964
Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, UK
Bill Mumy photo Bill Mumy
February 1, 1954
San Gabriel, California, USA
Heather Morris photo Heather Morris
February 1, 1987
Thousand Oaks, California, USA
Rachelle Lefevre photo Rachelle Lefevre
February 1, 1979
Montreal, Quйbec, Canada
Latest Movies
Horns
Horns
Released: 2014-11-06
In Secret
In Secret
Released: 2014-04-03
The Falls
The Falls
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page