Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Sheryl Lee
Sheryl Lee
Sheryl Lee info
Born: 22 April, 1967
Birth Name: Sheryl Lynn Lee
Height: 1.66 (5' 5½")
Nickname: Angel Face
Also Known As: Sheryl Lee, Sheryl Lee Diamond
Spouse: Jesse Diamond (28 October 2000 – present) 1 child
Awards: 1 win & 5 nominations
Known for: Wild at Heart , Kiss the Sky , Twin Peaks: Fire Walk with Me , Children on Their Birthdays , Vampires and more.
Watch movies with Sheryl Lee online
Sheryl Lee biography

This block contains the information about Sheryl Lee and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Sheryl Lee was born in April 1967 in Augsburg, which is located in the Bavaria province, in a family of an architect and artist. Her younger sister is a piano teacher. She became famous due to playing the role of Laura Palmer in the legendary TV show directed by David Lynch- “Twin Peaks”. Her childhood she spent in Boulder. All her childhood she dreamed of becoming a dancer, but she had to leave this dream due to a few traumas and operations. When she was 15 she played in a school setting of the play “Evil plant|. In 1985 after graduating the school she entered the American Academy of Dramatic Arts in Pasadena, from which she moved to Seattle where she began working in the theatre. That was the time and place where she met David Lynch. In 1989 she moved to LA. She debut as an actress in 1990 in the comedy directed by Lawrence Casdane “I love you till death”. The same year he offered her Laura’s role in a pilot version of the TV show. Especially for her the producer enters a new character to the scenario- the Middy’s character- who was the cousin of Laura. Besides filming in the cinema Sheryl also works in the theatre, one of her most significant roles has became the role in a NY setting of the play “Salomé” in which she played with Al Pacino in 1992. Sheryl is an active member of the organization that is fighting for the rights of the animals.
Where Sheryl Lee born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Sheryl Lee was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Sheryl Lee was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Sheryl Lee filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Sheryl Lee acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Vampires - Katrina $20M 1998 $9.11M $20.2M
Children on Their Birthdays - Elinore Murphy (as Sheryl Lee Diamond) $10M 2002
Twin Peaks: Fire Walk with Me - Laura Palmer $10M 1992 $4.16M
Wild at Heart - Good Witch $9.5M 1990 $14.6M
Kiss the Sky - Andy $6M 1998
Mother Night - Helga Noth/Resi Noth $6M 1996 $48.7K $392K
Fall Time - Patty/Carol $4M 1995
Winter's Bone - April $2M 2010 $84.9K $6.31M
He's No Hero (video) - Liz $30K 1988
The Can - Actress $25K 1994
Secrets from Another Place: Creating Twin Peaks (video documentary) - Herself - 'Laura Palmer', Special Thanks 2007
Paradise, Texas - Betsy Kinney 2005
Don't Do It - Michelle 1994
Backbeat - Astrid Kirchherr 1994 $2.39M
Red Shoe Diaries 3: Another Woman's Lipstick (video) - Kate Lyons (segment "Jake's Story") 1993
Red Shoe Diaries 4: Auto Erotica (video) - Kate Lyons (segment "Jake's Story") 1994
Homage - Lucy Samuel 1995
Jersey Girl - Tara 1992
Love, Death, Elvis & Oz: The Making of 'Wild at Heart' (video documentary short) - Herself, Special Thanks 2004
The Pink Chiquitas - Pink Chiquita 1987
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Francis Capra photo Francis Capra
April 22, 1983
New York, USA
Sherri Shepherd photo Sherri Shepherd
April 22, 1967
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Ryan Stiles
April 22, 1959
Seattle, Washington, USA
Eric Mabius photo Eric Mabius
April 22, 1971
Harrisburg, Pennsylvania, USA
Jack Nicholson photo Jack Nicholson
April 22, 1937
Manhattan, New York City, New York, USA
Latest Movies
28 Hotel Rooms
28 Hotel Rooms
Released: 2014-03-20
The Trials of Cate McCall
The Trials of Cate McCall
Released: 2014-04-01
The Green Inferno
The Green Inferno
Released: 2014-09-05
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page