madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Simon Burnett
Advertisement
Simon Burnett info
Born: 11 June, 1976
Birth Name: Simon Bradley Burnett
Height: 1.83 (6')
Known for: Night at the Museum , 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer , X, I, Robot , Night at the Museum: Battle of the Smithsonian and more.
Watch movies with Simon Burnett online
Movie Year
Icarus Icarus 2010
Where Simon Burnett born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Simon Burnett was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Simon Burnett was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Simon Burnett filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Simon Burnett acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
X-Men: The Last Stand - Stunts $210M 2006 $123M $234M
Night at the Museum: Battle of the Smithsonian - Stunt Actor (Sailor) $150M 2009 $70.1M $177M
4: Rise of the Silver Surfer - Stunts $130M 2007 $58.1M $132M
I, Robot - Stunts $120M 2004 $52.2M $145M
Night at the Museum - Stunt Actor (cowboy) $110M 2006 $42.2M $251M
Percy Jackson & the Olympians: The Lightning Thief - Stunt Performer $95M 2010 $38.7M $88.8M
The Day the Earth Stood Still - Stunt Performer $80M 2008 $30.5M $79.4M
Blade: Trinity - Stunts (uncredited) $65M 2004 $16.1M $52.4M
Little Man - Stunt Double (Lochlyn Munro) $64M 2006 $21.6M $58.3M
In the Name of the King: A Dungeon Siege Tale - Stunts $60M 2007 $2.98M $4.54M
Bulletproof Monk - Stunt Double (Sean william Scott) $52M 2003 $8.65M $23M
New Moon - Assistant Stunt Coordinator, Stunt Double (Robert Pattinson) $50M 2009 $143M $297M
Scary Movie 3 - Stunts $45M 2003 $48.1M $110M
Elektra - Stunt Performer $43M 2005 $14.8M $24.4M
AVPR: Aliens vs Predator - Requiem - Stunts $40M 2007 $9.52M $41.8M
Push - Stunt Double (Chris Evans) (uncredited), Stunt Performer $38M 2009 $10.1M $31.8M
Snakes on a Plane - Stunt Performer $33M 2006 $15.2M $34M
Agent Cody Banks - Stunts $26M 2003 $14.1M $47.3M
Passengers - Stunt Double (Patrick Wilson) $25M 2008 $173K $271K
Good Luck Chuck - Stunt Double $25M 2007 $13.7M $39.2M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Ryan Dunn photo Ryan Dunn
June 11, 1977
Medina, Ohio, USA
Hugh Laurie photo Hugh Laurie
June 11, 1959
Oxford, Oxfordshire, England, UK
Shia LaBeouf photo Shia LaBeouf
June 11, 1986
Los Angeles, California, USA
Peter Dinklage photo Peter Dinklage
June 11, 1969
Morristown, New Jersey, USA
Joshua Jackson photo Joshua Jackson
June 11, 1978
Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Latest Movies
Stripped
Stripped
Released: 2014-03-25
Child of God
Child of God
Released: 2014-04-28
The Raid 2
The Raid 2
Released: 2014-03-28
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page