jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Simon Callow
Advertisement
Simon Callow info
Born: 13 June, 1949
Birth Name: Simon Phillip Hugh Callow
Height: 1.70 (5' 7")
Also Known As: Simon Callow, Simon Callow CBE
Awards: Nominated for 2 BAFTA Film Awards. Another 1 win & 1 nomination
Known for: James and the Giant Peach , George and the Dragon , The Phantom of the Opera , Street Fighter , Flushed Away and more.
Where Simon Callow born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Simon Callow was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Simon Callow was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Simon Callow filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Simon Callow acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Flushed Away - Thanks $149M 2006 $18.8M $64.5M
The Phantom of the Opera - Andre, Soundtrack (performer: "Notes", "Prima Donna", "We Have All Been Blind") $60M 2004 $4M $51.2M
James and the Giant Peach - Grasshopper (voice) $38M 1996 $135K $28.9M
Street Fighter - A.N. Official $35M 1994 $33.4M
George and the Dragon - King Edgar $32M 2004
Ace Ventura: When Nature Calls - Vincent Cadby $30M 1995 $108M
Arn: The Knight Templar - Father Henry $28M 2007
Shakespeare in Love - Tilney - Master of the Revels $25M 1998 $224K $100M
Amadeus - Emanuel Schikaneder/Papageno in 'The Magic Flute' $18M 1984 $86.8K $51.6M
Jefferson in Paris - Richard Cosway $14M 1995 $2.47M
Christmas Carol: The Movie - Charles Dickens/Ebenezer Scrooge (voice) $12M 2001
The Best Man - Big-Time Publisher $11M 2005
Thunderpants - Sir John Osgood $7M 2002
A Room with a View - The Reverend Mr. Arthur Beebe $3M 1985 $21M
Maurice - Mr. Ducie $2.6M 1987 $3.13M
Soft Top Hard Shoulder - Eddie Cherdowski $350K 1993
Victory - Zangiacomo 1995
Howards End - Music and Meaning Lecturer (uncredited) 1992 $26M
Manifesto - Police Chief Hunt 1988
England, My England - Charles II 1995
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Ashley Olsen photo Ashley Olsen
June 13, 1986
Sherman Oaks, California, USA
Tim Allen photo Tim Allen
June 13, 1953
Denver, Colorado, USA
Chris Evans photo Chris Evans
June 13, 1981
Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Mary-Kate Olsen photo Mary-Kate Olsen
June 13, 1986
Sherman Oaks, California, USA
Ethan Embry photo Ethan Embry
June 13, 1978
Huntington Beach, California, USA
Latest Movies
Outpost: Black Sun
Outpost: Black Sun
Released: 2014-03-22
Apartment 4E
Apartment 4E
Released: 2014-03-20
Marfa Girl
Marfa Girl
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page