jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Snoop Dogg
Snoop Dogg
Snoop Dogg info
Born: 20 October, 1971
Birth Name: Cordozar Calvin Broadus
Height: 1.92 (6' 3½")
Also Known As: Snoop Dogg, Bigg Snoop Dogg, Snoop Doggy Dogg, Snoop Dog
Spouse: Shante Taylor (12 June 1997 – present) 3 children
Awards: 1 win & 2 nominations
Known for: Arthur and the Invisibles , Hollywood Homicide , The Adventures of Pluto Nash , Bad Boys II , 50 First Dates and more.
Watch movies with Snoop Dogg online
Movie Year
Turbo Turbo 2013
Snoop Dogg biography

This block contains the information about Snoop Dogg and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Snoop Dogg got his name from his mother who jokingly remarked that he looked like the Peanuts character Snoopy. Snoop is known primarily for his achievements in the music industry, as a gangsta MC. As most successful musicians seem to do at some point, Snoop Dogg has done some work in film. Due to the nature of his music and his related star persona, the primary focus of his film effort has been in urban drama and comedy.
Where Snoop Dogg born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Snoop Dogg was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Snoop Dogg was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Snoop Dogg filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Snoop Dogg acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Bad Boys II - Soundtrack (writer: "Bitch Niggaz", "Gangsta Sh*t") (performer: "Gangsta Sh*t") $130M 2003 $46.5M $138M
The Adventures of Pluto Nash - Soundtrack (performer: "So Fresh, So Clean (Stankonia Remix)") $100M 2002 $2.18M $4.41M
Arthur and the Invisibles - Soundtrack (writer: "Go Girl") (performer: "Go Girl"), Max (voice: English version) $80M 2006 $5.7M $15.1M
Hollywood Homicide - Soundtrack (writer: "Bang This") (performer: "Bang This", "Losin' Your Mind") $75M 2003 $11.1M $30M
50 First Dates - Soundtrack (writer: "From tha Chuuuch to da Palace") (performer: "From tha Chuuuch to da Palace") $75M 2004 $45.1M $121M
Dr. Dolittle 2 - Soundtrack (writer: "Do U Wanna Roll (Dolittle Theme)") (performer: "Do U Wanna Roll (Dolittle Theme)") $72M 2001 $25M $113M
Starsky & Hutch - Huggy Bear $60M 2004 $28.1M $88.2M
Failure to Launch - Soundtrack (writer: "Nuthin' But a 'G' Thang") (performer: "Nuthin' But a 'G' Thang") $50M 2006 $24.4M $88.7M
Shall We Dance - Soundtrack (writer: "Livin' It Up" (2001)) $50M 2004 $11.8M $57.9M
Asterix and Obelix Meet Cleopatra - Soundtrack (performer: "Mission Cleopatra") $47M 2002
What's the Worst That Could Happen? - Soundtrack (writer: "F**k What They Say") (performer: "F**k What They Say") $45M 2001 $13M $32.1M
Training Day - Blue $45M 2001 $22.6M $76.3M
Blue Streak - Soundtrack (writer: "Nuthin' But A 'G' Thang") $36M 1999 $19.2M $68.2M
Natural Born Killers - Soundtrack (writer: "The Day the Niggaz Took Over") $34M 1994 $50.3M
Down to Earth - Soundtrack (performer: "Gin and Juice") ("Gin and Juice") $30M 2001 $20M $64.2M
Undercover Brother - Soundtrack (performer: "Undercova Funk (We Got The Funk)") $25M 2002 $12M $38.2M
Old School - Himself, Soundtrack (writer: "Papered Up") (performer: "Papered Up"), Rapper $24M 2003 $17.5M $74.6M
Street Kings - Soundtrack (writer: "Down 4 My N's") (performer: "Down 4 My N's") $20M 2008 $12.5M $26.4M
Friday After Next - Soundtrack (writer: "Livin' It Up", "The Streets (Re-Twist)", "Santa Claus Goes Straight to the Ghetto") (performer: "The Streets (Re-Twist)", "Santa Claus Goes Straight to th $20M 2002 $13M $33M
Scary Movie - Soundtrack (writer: "All Bout U") (performer: "All Bout U") $19M 2000 $42.3M $157M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Katie Featherston photo Katie Featherston
October 20, 1982
Texas, USA
Dan Fogler photo Dan Fogler
October 20, 1976
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Sam Witwer photo Sam Witwer
October 20, 1977
Glenview, Illinois, USA
Jennifer Freeman photo Jennifer Freeman
October 20, 1985
Los Angeles, California, USA
John Krasinski photo John Krasinski
October 20, 1979
Newton, Massachusetts, USA
Latest Movies
The Human Race
The Human Race
Released: 2014-06-21
Nymphomaniac: Vol. II
Nymphomaniac: Vol. II
Released: 2014-04-04
Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return
Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return
Released: 2014-05-09
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page