Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Stephen Rea
Stephen Rea
Advertisement
Stephen Rea info
Born: 31 October, 1946
Birth Name: Graham Rea
Height: 1.80 (5' 11")
Spouse: Dolours Price ( 1983 – 2003) (divorced) 2 children
Awards: Nominated for Oscar. Another 4 wins & 6 nominations
Known for: V for Vendetta , FeardotCom , Interview with the Vampire: The Vampire Chronicles , The Reaping , The Musketeer and more.
Where Stephen Rea born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Stephen Rea was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Stephen Rea was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Stephen Rea filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Stephen Rea acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Interview with the Vampire: The Vampire Chronicles - Santiago $60M 1994 $105M
V for Vendetta - Finch $54M 2006 $25.6M $70.5M
FeardotCom - Alistair Pratt, 'The Doctor' $42M 2002 $7.09M $13.2M
The Reaping - Father Costigan $40M 2007 $10M $25.1M
The Musketeer - Cardinal Richelieu $40M 2001 $10.3M $27.1M
In Dreams - Doctor Silverman $30M 1999 $4.59M $11.9M
Michael Collins - Ned Broy $28M 1996 $187K $11M
The End of the Affair - Henry Miles $23M 1999 $199K $10.7M
Until Death - Gabriel Callaghan $15M 2007
Ondine - Priest $12M 2009 $27.5K $549K
Evelyn - Michael Beattie $10M 2002 $65.3K $1.37M
The I Inside - Doctor Newman $8.8M 2004
Double Tap - Cypher $8M 1997
On the Edge - Dr. Figure $7M 2001
Control - Dr. Arlo Penner $6.8M 2004
Stuck - Thomas Bardo $5M 2007 $8.84K $67.2K
The Heavy - Anawalt $4.5M 2010
All Men Are Mortal - Fosca $3M 1995
Guinevere - Connie Fitzpatrick $2.6M 1999 $54.1K $614K
The Company of Wolves - Young Groom $2M 1984
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Nolan North photo Nolan North
October 31, 1970
New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Rob Schneider photo Rob Schneider
October 31, 1963
San Francisco, California, USA
David Ogden Stiers photo David Ogden Stiers
October 31, 1942
Peoria, Illinois, USA
Piper Perabo photo Piper Perabo
October 31, 1976
Dallas, Texas, USA
Willow Smith
October 31, 2000
Los Angeles, California, USA
Latest Movies
Yves Saint Laurent
Yves Saint Laurent
Released: 2014-06-25
Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return
Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return
Released: 2014-05-09
The Crumbles
The Crumbles
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page