jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Stephen Tobolowsky
Stephen Tobolowsky
Advertisement
Stephen Tobolowsky info
Born: 30 May, 1951
Birth Name: Stephen Harold Tobolowsky
Height: 1.88 (6' 2")
Also Known As: Stephen Tobolowsky, Stephen Tobolowski, Steven Tobolowsky
Spouse: Ann Hearn ( 1988 – present) 2 children
Known for: Failure to Launch , Garfield , Robots , Miss Congeniality 2: Armed & Fabulous , The Insider and more.
Stephen Tobolowsky biography

This block contains the information about Stephen Tobolowsky and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Stephen Tobolowsky was born in May 1951 in Dallas. He grew in a middle class family. In 1969 he graduated the Justine Kimball’s High School. During studying in the school he was dreaming of becoming a guitar player in a music band which was created by a musician Steve Ray Vaughn. Later he finished the South Methodic University where he was studying theatre as the main discipline. Stephen is a talented actor. He performed in more than two hundred movies or TV shows. He is mostly famous due to performing the role of Sammy Jenkins in a thriller by Christopher Nolan, which was called “Remember”. Also he is a part of an acting ensemble of the TV shows on the NBC channel. Probably his most significant, role was in the movie “The Day of the Chipmunk” which was released in 1993. That was the movie in which he performed the role of an insurance agent. Besides filming in different movies he was appearing in a variety of theatre plays in LA, NY and San Francisco. He is a very professional actor, both on the stage and in the cinema. The actor is married with the actress Anne Herne with whom he has two sons. In august 2008 he got a serious neck trauma due to falling down from the horse. It was a hard period for him but due to the support of his family he was able to overcome it.
Where Stephen Tobolowsky born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Stephen Tobolowsky was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Stephen Tobolowsky was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Stephen Tobolowsky filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Stephen Tobolowsky acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Insider - Eric Kluster $90M 1999 $6.71M $29M
Robots - Bigmouth Executive/Forge (voice) $75M 2005 $36M $128M
Failure to Launch - Bud $50M 2006 $24.4M $88.7M
Garfield - Happy Chapman $50M 2004 $21.7M $75.4M
Miss Congeniality 2: Armed & Fabulous - Tom Abernathy $45M 2005 $14M $48.5M
The Glimmer Man - Christopher Maynard $45M 1996 $7.61M $20.4M
Hero - Wallace $42M 1992 $19.5M
Basic Instinct - Dr. Lamott $40M 1992 $118M
Memoirs of an Invisible Man - Warren Singleton $40M 1992 $14.4M
The Time Traveler's Wife - Dr. David Kendrick $39M 2009 $18.6M $63.4M
The Country Bears - Norbert Barrington $35M 2002 $5.31M $17M
Little Black Book - Carl $35M 2004 $7.08M $20.4M
View from the Top - Frank Thomas (uncredited) $30M 2003 $7.01M $15.6M
Freaky Friday - Mr. Bates $26M 2003 $22.2M $110M
Win a Date with Tad Hamilton! - George Ruddy $24M 2004 $7.32M $17M
Spaceballs - Captain of the Guard $22.7M 1987 $38.1M
Bird on a Wire - Joe Weyburn - a dirty cop $20M 1990 $71M
Adaptation. - Ranger Steve Neely (scenes deleted) $19M 2002 $384K $22.2M
Josh and S.A.M. - Thomas 'Thom' Whitney $18M 1993 $1.53M
In Country - Pete $18M 1989 $3.53M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Mark Sheppard photo Mark Sheppard
May 30, 1964
London, England, UK
Jenny Mollen photo Jenny Mollen
May 30, 1979
Phoenix, Arizona, USA
Keir Dullea photo Keir Dullea
May 30, 1936
Cleveland, Ohio, USA
Michael J. Pollard photo Michael J. Pollard
May 30, 1939
Passaic, New Jersey, USA
Jennifer Ellison photo Jennifer Ellison
May 30, 1983
Liverpool, England, UK
Latest Movies
28 Hotel Rooms
28 Hotel Rooms
Released: 2014-03-20
Oculus
Oculus
Released: 2014-04-11
Only Lovers Left Alive
Only Lovers Left Alive
Released: 2014-04-11
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page