jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Sterling Knight
Sterling Knight
Sterling Knight info
Born: 5 March, 1989
Birth Name: Sterling Sandmann Knight
Height: 1.80 (5' 11")
Known for: I Owe My Life to Corbin Bleu (short) , 17 Again , Monster Heroes , Career Day , Elle: A Modern Cinderella Tale and more.
Watch movies with Sterling Knight online
Sterling Knight biography

This block contains the information about Sterling Knight and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Sterling Knight was born in March 1989; he is a famous American actor and singer. He was born in Houston, which is located in the state of Texas. He has a younger sister whose name is Samantha Scarlett, and a younger brother whose name is Spencer Sugar. He was living in Texas before he relocated to the famous city of angels; there all the dreams and ambitions of the young and hardworking actors come true, in Los Angeles in order to continue the acting carrier which he has started in his hometown. When he was ten he was participating in the plays of the Houston Theater. He played in such spectacles, as: “In the golden waters”, “the lost one in Yonkers”, “While the bird was flying”. He performed in the movie about a man who was in his middle age, and who at some point decided to remember of his teenager times. In this movie he performed with Matthew Perry. Also he appeared in a movie which was filmed by the Disney channel in which he performed a role of a pop star. Currently he got a few invitations to perform in different projects. But he has decided to pause a little his carrier in order to be able to finish with the school education. According to a popular magazine he entered the list of the most beautiful people on planet in 2009.
Where Sterling Knight born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Sterling Knight was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Sterling Knight was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Sterling Knight filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Sterling Knight acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
17 Again - Alex O'Donnell $20M 2009 $23.7M $64.1M
Elle: A Modern Cinderella Tale - Ty Parker $250K 2010
I Owe My Life to Corbin Bleu (short) - Sterling 2010
Monster Heroes - Gregorio 2010
Career Day - Ben Taylor 2006
Calm (short) - Skater Boy 2005
Balls Out: Gary the Tennis Coach - Opposing Team Tennis Player (uncredited) 2009
Privileged - Soph 1 2010
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Riki Lindhome photo Riki Lindhome
March 5, 1979
Portville, New York, USA
Kevin Connolly
March 5, 1974
New York City, New York, USA
Talia Balsam photo Talia Balsam
March 5, 1959
New York City, New York, USA
Jolene Blalock photo Jolene Blalock
March 5, 1975
San Diego, California, USA
Jake Lloyd photo Jake Lloyd
March 5, 1989
Fort Collins, Colorado, USA
Latest Movies
Wolf Creek 2
Wolf Creek 2
Released: 2014-04-17
Hide Your Smiling Faces
Hide Your Smiling Faces
Released: 2014-03-25
Bringing Up Bobby
Bringing Up Bobby
Released: 2014-03-22
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page