jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Steve Austin
Steve Austin
Steve Austin info
Born: 18 December, 1964
Birth Name: Steven James Williams
Height: 1.85 (6' 1")
Nickname: Austin 3:16 / The Texas Rattlesnake / Stone Cold /
Also Known As: Steve Austin, Stone Cold Steve Austin, 'Stone Cold' Steve Austin, Stone Cold, 'Stunning' Steve Austin, Stunning Steve Austin, Steve 'Stone Cold' Austin, Steve Williams
Spouse: Debra McMichael (13 September 2000 – 05 February 2003) (divorced)
Jeannie Clark (18 December 1992 – 10 May 1999) (divorced) 2 children
Kathryn Burrhus (24 November 1990 – 07 August 1992) (annulled)
Awards: 1 nomination
Known for: The Stranger (video) , The Expendables , The Longest Yard , Hunt to Kill , Damage and more.
Steve Austin biography

This block contains the information about Steve Austin and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

The date of birth of Steve Austin is December 18, 1964. His hometown is Austin, Texas. His full name is Steven Anderson Austin. Steve is known by his nickname, which is Stone Cold (Ice Block). In 1995 Steve Austin debuted in WWE. In the late 1990s Steve Austin was the personification of WWE. He created the image of the hero-rowdy, always-battering of his boss (Vince McMahon) firmly entrenched in the annals of WWE and Austin glorified in the whole world. Austin is a 6 times champion WWE, as well as three times the "Battle Royal", which has not yet been able to make any wrestler. In 2003, due to numerous injuries, pursuing his entire career, Steve Austin was forced to withdraw from professional wrestling. Today, "Ice Block" rarely pleases the spectators by the appearances, avoiding direct involvement in the games, but arranges regular distribution "stunner", who then celebrates wild delight fans of gallons of beer. Not so long ago on cinema screens out the third film from WWE, where Austin has played a major role. Unfortunately, "Condemned" crashed in worldwide box office, and this may adversely affect the novice actor's career. Steve is a good father, he has two daughters. Their mother is Steve’s ex-wife Jennie Clark. Also he married Debra Marshall, but they divorced too. Steve is famous, handsome and an excellent father.
Where Steve Austin born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Steve Austin was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Steve Austin was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Steve Austin filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Steve Austin acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Longest Yard - Guard Dunham $82M 2005 $58.6M $158M
The Expendables - Paine $80M 2010 $34.8M $103M
Damage - John Brickner $10M 2009
The Stranger (video) - The Stranger 2010
Hunt to Kill - Jim Rhodes 2010
Whoop Ass (short) - Actor 2010
Austin 3:16 Uncensored (video) - Himself, Writer, Producer 1998
The Condemned - Conrad 2007 $3.81M $7.33M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Katie Holmes photo Katie Holmes
December 18, 1978
Toledo, Ohio, USA
Ashley Benson photo Ashley Benson
December 18, 1989
Long Beach, California, USA
Rachel Griffiths photo Rachel Griffiths
December 18, 1968
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Victoria Pratt photo Victoria Pratt
December 18, 1970
Chesley, Ontario, Canada
Brad Pitt photo Brad Pitt
December 18, 1963
Shawnee, Oklahoma, USA
Latest Movies
Oculus
Oculus
Released: 2014-04-11
Tar
Tar
Released: 2014-03-26
Boyhood
Boyhood
Released: 2014-07-11
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page