pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Steve Blum
Steve Blum
Advertisement
Steve Blum info
Born: 28 April, 1965
Birth Name: Steven Jay Blum
Also Known As: Steven Jay Blum, Steve Blum, David Lucas, Steven Blum, Daniel Andrews, Andrew Watton, Steven J. Blum, Brandon Jeremy, Roger Canfield, Steven Jay, Richard Cardona, Steve Bloom
Known for: Nomad , Mr. Brooks , Thru the Moebius Strip , Metropolis , Lilo & Stitch and more.
Watch movies with Steve Blum online
Steve Blum biography

This block contains the information about Steve Blum and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Steve Blum was born in April 1965; he is a famous actor who is famous mostly due to the fact that he is voicing characters in different cartoons and movies. Also he is participating in voicing a variety of video games while using its deep voice. He voiced a variety of cartoons, such as Spike’s Spiegel role in the cartoon anime, called “Cowboy BeBop” in an animated cartoon about the samurais, and the cowboys. Also he voiced a lot of characters in the Naruto cartoon. Between his other works, is voicing the wolverine in an animation movie about the mutants. Also he is well known due to performing Jack’s role in the cartoon about the mad world. In September 2010 he signed a contract with cartoon network for a mutual work for the next few years, which allowed him working not that much as he was used to, and having much more rest at the same time. It is interesting to know that in the famous blockbuster of the year 2011 he was the person who voiced the Optimum Prime’s character in the movie about the transforming machines. It is interesting to know that at school he was mostly acting like a nerd who knows only studying and the books. But later after people from the school were getting to know him better he was becoming the local legend.
Where Steve Blum born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Steve Blum was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Steve Blum was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Steve Blum filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Steve Blum acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Lilo & Stitch - Additional Voice (voice) (as Steven Jay Blum) $80M 2002 $35.3M $146M
Nomad - Shaman (voice: English version) (as Steven Jay Blum) $25M 2005 $14.2K $77.2K
Thru the Moebius Strip - Additional Voices (as Steven Blum) $25M 2005
Mr. Brooks - ADR Loop Group (special adr recording) $20M 2007 $10M $28.5M
Metropolis - Acetylene Lamp (voice: English version) (as David Lucas) $15M 2001 $84.7K $673K
Wings of Honneamise - General's Assistant/Noble (voice: English version) (as Steven Jay Blum) $8M 1987 $55.6K
Digimon: Digital Monsters - Flamedramon/Raidramon/Poromon/Magnamon/Computer #1 (voice: English version) (as Steven Jay Blum) $5M 2000 $4.23M $9.63M
The Era of Vampires - Hei (voice: English version) (as Steven Blum) $1M 2002
Ghost in the Shell - Additional Voices (voice: English version) (as Roger Canfield) 1995
Chфjikы seiki Фgasu 02 (video short) - Supervisor/Gilliofer/Emperor Scallamanga/Additional Voices (voice: English version) (as David Lucas) 1993
Yы yы hakusho: Eizф hakusho 2 (video) - Actor (voice: English version) (as Steven Blum) 1996
Yыgen kaisha (video short) - Toru Nakasugi (voice: English version) (as David Lucas) 1994
Fushigi Yыgi: Memories First OAV (video) - Actor (voice) (as David Lucas) 1996
Tokyo Revelation (video) - Kojiro Soma/Additional Voices (Animaze 1997) (voice: English version) (as Steven Jay) 1994
Rakusho! Hyper Doll (video) - Zaiclit's Assistant (voice: English version) (as David Lucas) 1995
Armitage III (video) - Kelly's Manager/MFN Newscaster/Doctor (voice: English version) (as David Lucas) 1994
Red Hawk: Weapon of Death (video) - Jan Chang (Animaze 1998) (voice: English version) (as David Lucas) 1995
Street Fighter II: The Animated Movie - Ring Announcer (voice: English version) (as Roger Canfield) 1994
Beanstalk - Wheelbarrow Man (as Steven Blum) 1994
Fight for the Netherworld - Thug (Media Blasters 1998) (voice: English version) (as David Lucas) 1994
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Jenna Ushkowitz photo Jenna Ushkowitz
April 28, 1986
Seoul, South Korea
Jessica Alba photo Jessica Alba
April 28, 1981
Pomona, California, USA
Harry Shum Jr. photo Harry Shum Jr.
April 28, 1982
Puerto Limуn, Costa Rica
Bridget Moynahan photo Bridget Moynahan
April 28, 1971
Binghamton, New York, USA
Ann-Margret photo Ann-Margret
April 28, 1941
Valsjцbyn, Jдmtlands lдn, Sweden
Latest Movies
Apartment 4E
Apartment 4E
Released: 2014-03-20
Tracks
Tracks
Released: 2014-05-23
Bringing Up Bobby
Bringing Up Bobby
Released: 2014-03-22
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page