Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Steve-O
Steve-O
Advertisement
Steve-O info
Born: 13 June, 1974
Birth Name: Stephen Gilchrist Glover
Height: 1.78 (5' 10")
Nickname: Squirt
Also Known As: Steve-O, Steve O, Stephen Glover, Steve 'Steve-O' Glover, Steve Glover, Steven Glover
Awards: 1 nomination
Known for: Don't Try This at Home: The Tour (video) , TV: The Movie , Don't Try This at Home: The Steve, Jackass: The Movie (documentary) , Blind Horizon and more.
Watch movies with Steve-O online
Movie Year
Jackass 3.5 Jackass 3.5 2011
Steve-O biography

This block contains the information about Steve-O and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Steve graduated from Ringling Brothers and Barnum & Bailey Clown College in 1997. He says the program was more like boot camp than college. Out of 2000 applicants, only 33 were accepted and Steve-O was one of them. However, after graduation, 10 were selected for the circus and this didn't include him. So he went back home to Albuquerque, New Mexico to film himself doing dangerous and stupid stunts for submission to skateboarding companies.
Where Steve-O born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Steve-O was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Steve-O was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Steve-O filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Steve-O acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Blind Horizon - Man with Hat in Final Scene (as Stephen Glover) $5M 2003
TV: The Movie - Actor $2.5M 2006
Jackass: The Movie (documentary) - Himself, Writer (concepts by) $750K 2002 $22.8M $64.3M
Don't Try This at Home: The Steve-O Video (video short) - Himself, Executive Producer 2001
Don't Try This at Home: The Tour (video) - Himself, Cinematographer (as Steve Glover) 2002
Steve-O: The Early Years (video documentary short) - Himself, Writer (creator), Director 2004
Relapse (short) - Steve 2009
Passenger Side - Bar Patron (as Stephen Glover) 2009
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Tim Allen photo Tim Allen
June 13, 1953
Denver, Colorado, USA
Ashley Olsen photo Ashley Olsen
June 13, 1986
Sherman Oaks, California, USA
Mary-Kate Olsen photo Mary-Kate Olsen
June 13, 1986
Sherman Oaks, California, USA
Kodi Smit-McPhee photo Kodi Smit-McPhee
June 13, 1996
Australia
Stellan Skarsgård photo Stellan Skarsgård
June 13, 1951
Gothenburg, Vдstra Gцtalands lдn, Sweden
Latest Movies
Life of Crime
Life of Crime
Released: 2014-08-29
Apartment 4E
Apartment 4E
Released: 2014-03-20
Haunt
Haunt
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page