Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Susan Brown
Advertisement
Susan Brown info
Born: 6 May, 1946
Birth Name: Susan Elizabeth Brown
Known for: A Matter of Taste (short) , Hope and Glory , Brideshead Revisited and more.
Watch movies with Susan Brown online
Where Susan Brown born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Susan Brown was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Susan Brown was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Susan Brown filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Susan Brown acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Brideshead Revisited - Nurse $20M 2008 $340K $6.41M
Hope and Glory - Mrs. Evans 1987 $10M
A Matter of Taste (short) - Actress 2002
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Adrianne Palicki photo Adrianne Palicki
May 6, 1983
Toledo, Ohio, USA
Leslie Hope photo Leslie Hope
May 6, 1965
Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada
Roma Downey photo Roma Downey
May 6, 1960
Derry, County Londonderry, Northern Ireland, UK
Dana Hill
May 6, 1964
Los Angeles, California, U
Gabourey Sidibe photo Gabourey Sidibe
May 6, 1983
Bedford-Stuyvesant, Brooklyn, New York City, New York, USA
Latest Movies
The Babadook
The Babadook
Released: 2014-03-31
Belle
Belle
Released: 2014-05-02
You Are Here
You Are Here
Released: 2014-04-24
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page