jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Susan Lucci
Susan Lucci
Advertisement
Susan Lucci info
Born: 23 December, 1946
Birth Name: Susan Victoria Lucci
Height: 1.57 (5' 2")
Nickname: Looch / La Lucci / Daytime's Leading Lady / The Qu
Spouse: Helmut Huber (13 September 1969 – present) 2 children
Awards: 9 wins & 24 nominations
Known for: All About Erica (video) , Goodbye, Columbus , Young Doctors in Love , All My Children: Daytime's Greatest Weddings (video) and more.
Susan Lucci biography

This block contains the information about Susan Lucci and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Susan Lucci was born on December 23, 1946, in Scarsdale, New York, although she grew up in Garden City. Since she can remember she always wanted to be a performer, and through her teenage years, took voice lessons, dance lessons, and participated in community theater.
Where Susan Lucci born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Susan Lucci was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Susan Lucci was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Susan Lucci filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Susan Lucci acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Goodbye, Columbus - Wedding Guest (uncredited) 1969
Young Doctors in Love - Actress (uncredited) 1982
All My Children: Daytime's Greatest Weddings (video) - Host/Erica Kane 1993
All About Erica (video) - Host/Erica Kane 1994
Salary

We always wonder how much actors are paid for their work. Everything depends on a movie. The list below provides you with the information about Susan Lucci salary for the roles played in certain movies.

Movie Year Salary
All My Children 1970 $10,000 a week
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Estella Warren photo Estella Warren
December 23, 1978
Peterborough, Ontario, Canada
Anna Maria Perez de Tagle photo Anna Maria Perez de Tagle
December 23, 1990
San Francisco, California, USA
James Stacy
December 23, 1936
Los Angeles, California, USA
Holly Madison photo Holly Madison
December 23, 1978
Astoria, Oregon, USA
Harry Shearer photo Harry Shearer
December 23, 1943
Los Angeles, California, USA
Latest Movies
Cheap Thrills
Cheap Thrills
Released: 2014-03-21
Child of God
Child of God
Released: 2014-04-28
Hollow
Hollow
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page