joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Tamar Elhayani
Advertisement
Tamar Elhayani info
Born: 27 July, 1973
Nickname: Miss T / Myzz Ty
Spouse: Peter Appleseed (22 October 2004 – present)
Known for: In Search of Myster Ey , Protesters (video) , The Instant Messenger Mission and more.
Tamar Elhayani biography

This block contains the information about Tamar Elhayani and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Tamar Elhayani (or simply, Tamar) was instrumental in establishing Silver Spring Studios [us] with fellow producers, Myster Ey and Rico Racine in 2004. She had returned from Israel to the U.S. for her third visit, after having legal issues with Immigration.

Tamar's parents are originally from Morocco and they moved to Israel before having children. Tamar was raised in this hard working, "blue collar" family, the second daughter of 7 children.
Where Tamar Elhayani born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Tamar Elhayani was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Tamar Elhayani was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Tamar Elhayani filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Tamar Elhayani acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Protesters (video) - Mary Ghouled (voice), Assistant Producer $16K 2004
In Search of Myster Ey - Myzz Ty - Co-producer, Associate Producer 2008
The Instant Messenger Mission - Actress, Co-producer 2011
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Jonathan Rhys Meyers photo Jonathan Rhys Meyers
July 27, 1977
Dublin, Ireland
Kenny Wormald photo Kenny Wormald
July 27, 1984
Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Maya Rudolph photo Maya Rudolph
July 27, 1972
Gainesville, Florida, USA
Maria Grazia Cucinotta photo Maria Grazia Cucinotta
July 27, 1968
Messina, Sicily, Italy
Julian McMahon photo Julian McMahon
July 27, 1968
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Latest Movies
Child of God
Child of God
Released: 2014-04-28
Missing Pieces
Missing Pieces
Released: 2014-03-20
Half of a Yellow Sun
Half of a Yellow Sun
Released: 2014-07-01
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page