Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Tamsin Greig
Tamsin Greig
Advertisement
Tamsin Greig info
Born: 23 February, 1967
Height: 1.67 m
Also Known As: Tamsin Greig, Tasmin Greig
Spouse: Richard Leaf ( May 1997 – present) 3 children
Awards: 1 win & 3 nominations
Known for: 'Tamara Drewe' , Shaun of the Dead , Romance and Rejection , Miranda , Cuckoo and more.
Tamsin Greig biography

This block contains the information about Tamsin Greig and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Tamsin Greig is a famous actress who is originally from Great Britain, but is equally famous and demanded in the United States and in Great Britain. After her fabulous performance in the movie "Green Wing" she has become famous and began receiving a variety of invitations to perform in other movies. She is called one of the most talented actresses in the year 2007. Tamsin works both on the television and in the cinema, all of those things she is able to comprise while being a good wife and mother at the same time.
Where Tamsin Greig born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Tamsin Greig was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Tamsin Greig was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Tamsin Greig filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Tamsin Greig acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Cuckoo - Simon $2.5M 2009
Shaun of the Dead - Maggie 2004 $3.33M $13.5M
Miranda - Receptionist 2002
'Tamara Drewe' - Beth Hardiment 2010 $18.6K $555K
Romance and Rejection - Carmen 1997
This Is the Sea - Actress (voice) 1997
Pure - Liaison Officer 2002
Cheese Makes You Dream (short) - Charlotte 2003
Captain Eager and the Mark of Voth - Jenny 2008
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Kelly Macdonald photo Kelly Macdonald
February 23, 1976
Glasgow, Scotland, UK
Aziz Ansari photo Aziz Ansari
February 23, 1983
Columbia, South Carolina, USA
Dakota Fanning photo Dakota Fanning
February 23, 1994
Conyers, Georgia, USA
Peter Fonda photo Peter Fonda
February 23, 1940
New York City, New York, USA
Marie-Josée Croze photo Marie-Josée Croze
February 23, 1970
Montrйal, Quйbec, Canada
Latest Movies
Tar
Tar
Released: 2014-03-26
Noah
Noah
Released: 2014-03-20
28 Hotel Rooms
28 Hotel Rooms
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page