demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Ted King
Ted King
Advertisement
Ted King info
Born: 1 October, 1965
Birth Name: Theodore William King
Height: 1.83 (6')
Also Known As: Ted King, T.W. King, Theodore William King
Spouse: Maya Rodwell (14 September 2008 – present) 1 child
Awards: 1 win & 2 nominations
Known for: Impostor , Interlude (short) , Blade , Hoodlum & Son , The X Files and more.
Watch movies with Ted King online
Where Ted King born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Ted King was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Ted King was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Ted King filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Ted King acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The X Files - FBI Agent on Roof (as T.W. King) $66M 1998 $30.1M $83.9M
Blade - Vampire at rave (uncredited) $45M 1998 $17.1M $70M
Impostor - RMR Operator $40M 2001 $3.02M $6.11M
Interlude (short) - Man (as T.W. King) 2001
Hoodlum & Son - Charlie Ellroy 2003
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Brie Larson photo Brie Larson
October 1, 1989
Sacramento, California, USA
Roxane Mesquida photo Roxane Mesquida
October 1, 1981
Marseille, France
Ksenia Solo photo Ksenia Solo
October 1, 1987
Latvia
Rupert Friend photo Rupert Friend
October 1, 1981
Oxfordshire, England, UK
Katie Aselton photo Katie Aselton
October 1, 1978
Milbridge, Maine, USA
Latest Movies
Nymphomaniac: Vol. II
Nymphomaniac: Vol. II
Released: 2014-04-04
A Most Wanted Man
A Most Wanted Man
Released: 2014-03-31
The Butterfly Room
The Butterfly Room
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page