demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Ted McGinley
Ted McGinley
Ted McGinley info
Born: 30 May, 1958
Birth Name: Theodore Martin McGinley
Height: 1.80 (5' 11")
Spouse: Gigi Rice (21 June 1991 – present) 2 children
Awards: 1 win
Known for: Pearl Harbor , Dick , Revenge of the Nerds , The Big Tease , Physical Evidence and more.
Where Ted McGinley born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Ted McGinley was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Ted McGinley was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Ted McGinley filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Ted McGinley acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Pearl Harbor - Army Major $140M 2001 $75.2M $199M
Physical Evidence - Kyle $17M 1989 $3.56M
Dick - Roderick $13M 1999 $2.21M $6.24M
Revenge of the Nerds - Stan Gable $8M 1984 $40.9M
The Big Tease - Johnny Darjerling $4M 1999 $29K $186K
Daybreak - Dillon Johansen 2000
Eavesdrop - Grant 2008
Christmas with a Capital C - Dan Reed 2011
Privileged - Mr. Webber 2010
The Storm Awaits (short) - Vale NewCastle 2007
Young Doctors in Love - Dr. Bucky DeVol 1982
Follow Your Heart - James Allen Bailey 1999
Wayne's World 2 - Mr. Scream 1993 $48M
Cahoots - Brad 2001
Major League: Back to the Minors - Leonard Huff 1998 $2.09M $3.55M
Blue Tornado - Philip 1991
Face the Music - Marcus 2000
Space Case - Biff 1992
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Stephen Tobolowsky photo Stephen Tobolowsky
May 30, 1951
Dallas, Texas, USA
Jenny Mollen photo Jenny Mollen
May 30, 1979
Phoenix, Arizona, USA
Mark Sheppard photo Mark Sheppard
May 30, 1964
London, England, UK
Jennifer Ellison photo Jennifer Ellison
May 30, 1983
Liverpool, England, UK
Rachael Stirling photo Rachael Stirling
May 30, 1977
London, England, UK
Latest Movies
Daddy's Little Girl
Daddy's Little Girl
Released: 2014-03-27
The Sacrament
The Sacrament
Released: 2014-05-01
Make Your Move
Make Your Move
Released: 2014-04-18
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page