joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Terry Crews
Terry Crews
Advertisement
Terry Crews info
Born: 30 July, 1968
Birth Name: Terrence Alan Crews
Height: 1.89 (6' 2½")
Also Known As: Terry Crews, Terry Alan Crews
Spouse: Rebecca Crews (29 July 1990 – present) 5 children
Awards: 5 nominations
Known for: The Expendables , Terminator Salvation , Get Smart , The 6th Day , The Longest Yard and more.
Terry Crews biography

This block contains the information about Terry Crews and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Terry Crews was born in July 1968, in Michigan. He is a famous American actor and an ex football player who was a quarterback in the National football League. Terry grew up in Flint city. At first he was studying in the south east academy in Flint, which he graduated in 1968 while getting the artistic scholarship, later he was able to continue his education in the Interlaken Center of Arts after which he entered the University of East Michigan. At the moment when he was finishing his education he was already the main player in the football team WMU and got a variety of different awards in all the possible competitions. After he left the NFL in 1997 he performed one of the roles in a TV show “The Battle of roofs” Also he successfully performed in such comedies, as: “White Chicks”, and in “One more Friday”. His most famous role was in “Everyone hates Chris” TV show, in which he performed Terry’s role since 2005- till 2009. He performed in the movie “Everything or nothing” with the famous comedian Adam Sandler, and in “Bench of the spare” with Rob Schneider. In 2007 he worked with Eddie Murphy in the comedy “Norbert’s tricks” where he performed one of Rasputia’s brothers. Terry lives in Altadena with his wife Rebecca King Crews and their four children (three daughters and a son).
Where Terry Crews born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Terry Crews was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Terry Crews was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Terry Crews filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Terry Crews acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Terminator Salvation - Captain Jericho $200M 2009 $51.9M $125M
The Longest Yard - Cheeseburger Eddy $82M 2005 $58.6M $158M
The 6th Day - Vincent $82M 2000 $13M $34.5M
Get Smart - Agent 91 $80M 2008 $38.7M $130M
The Expendables - Hale Caesar $80M 2010 $34.8M $103M
Click - Singing Guy in Car (uncredited) $70M 2006 $40M $137M
Starsky & Hutch - Porter $60M 2004 $28.1M $88.2M
Norbit - Big Jack Latimore $60M 2007 $34.2M $95.3M
Training Day - Gang Member (uncredited) $45M 2001 $22.6M $76.3M
The Benchwarmers - Poker Guy #1 $33M 2006 $19.7M $57.7M
Serving Sara - Vernon $29M 2002 $5.76M $16.9M
Middle Men - James $22M 2009 $326K $724K
Street Kings - Detective Terrence Washington $20M 2008 $12.5M $26.4M
Friday After Next - Damon $20M 2002 $13M $33M
Malibu's Most Wanted - 8 Ball $16M 2003 $12.6M $34.3M
Soul Plane - Thug (Flight Attendant) $16M 2004 $7.01M $13.9M
Who's Your Caddy? - Tank $7M 2007 $2.76M $5.69M
Harsh Times - Darrell $2M 2005 $1.97M $3.34M
White Chicks - Latrell Spencer 2004 $19.7M $69.1M
Deliver Us from Eva - Big bartender 2003 $6.65M $17.3M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Hilary Swank photo Hilary Swank
July 30, 1974
Bellingham, Washington, USA
Jaime Pressly photo Jaime Pressly
July 30, 1977
Kinston, North Carolina, USA
Laurence Fishburne photo Laurence Fishburne
July 30, 1961
Augusta, Georgia, USA
Jean Reno photo Jean Reno
July 30, 1948
Casablanca, Morocco
Lisa Kudrow photo Lisa Kudrow
July 30, 1963
Encino, California, USA
Latest Movies
Laggies
Laggies
Released: 2014-09-26
The Double
The Double
Released: 2014-04-04
Hulluna Saraan
Hulluna Saraan
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page