jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Terry Wogan
Advertisement
Terry Wogan info
Born: 3 August, 1938
Birth Name: Michael Terence Wogan
Height: 1.83 (6')
Also Known As: Terry Wogan, Sir Terry Wogan, Terry Wogan OBE, Sir Terence Wogan
Spouse: Helen Joyce (25 April 1965 – present) 3 children
Awards: 1 win
Known for: Anna Spud (short) and more.
Where Terry Wogan born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Terry Wogan was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Terry Wogan was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Terry Wogan filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Terry Wogan acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Anna Spud (short) - Narrator 2003
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Stephen Graham photo Stephen Graham
August 3, 1973
Liverpool, Merseyside, England, UK
Jon Foster photo Jon Foster
August 3, 1984
Fairfield, Iowa, USA
Steven Berkoff photo Steven Berkoff
August 3, 1937
London, England, UK
John C. McGinley photo John C. McGinley
August 3, 1959
New York City, New York, USA
Martin Sheen photo Martin Sheen
August 3, 1940
Dayton, Ohio, USA
Latest Movies
The Art of the Steal
The Art of the Steal
Released: 2014-06-20
McCanick
McCanick
Released: 2014-03-21
What If
What If
Released: 2014-08-01
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page