joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Thomas Wilson Brown
Advertisement
Thomas Wilson Brown info
Born: 27 December, 1972
Also Known As: Thomas Wilson Brown, Thomas Brown IV, Thomas Brown, Tom Brown
Awards: 1 nomination
Known for: Pearl Harbor , Silverado , P.O.V. , Flophouse , Urban Justice (video) and more.
Watch movies with Thomas Wilson Brown online
Thomas Wilson Brown biography

This block contains the information about Thomas Wilson Brown and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Born in the back seat of a car on a snowy night in Eastern Wyoming to his strong willed mother and a Texas born cowboy. He spent his first seven years on the families 14,000 acre ranch, where he was the youngest of a close knit group of cousins and siblings. Those first years are what shaped him into who he was to become. He learned at an early year the value of family, hard work and the love of the land and nature.
Where Thomas Wilson Brown born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Thomas Wilson Brown was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Thomas Wilson Brown was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Thomas Wilson Brown filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Thomas Wilson Brown acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Pearl Harbor - Young Flier $140M 2001 $75.2M $199M
Silverado - Augie (as Tom Brown) $26M 1985 $33.2M
Urban Justice (video) - Marcos $12M 2007
Flophouse - Ray 2002
P.O.V. - Point of View - Walther 2001
Diggstown - Robby Gillon 1992 $4.84M
Welcome Home - Tyler 1989 $1.03M
Honey, I Shrunk the Kids - Russell 'Russ' Thompson, Jr. (Little Russell Thompson) (as Thomas Brown) 1989 $131M
Welcome Home, Roxy Carmichael - Gerald Howells 1990 $3.99M
Wild Bill - Drover 1995 $2.17M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Sinead Keenan
December 27, 1977
Dublin, Ireland
Charmian Carr
December 27, 1942
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Masi Oka photo Masi Oka
December 27, 1974
Tokyo, Japan
Sarah Vowell photo Sarah Vowell
December 27, 1969
Muskogee, Oklahoma, USA
John Amos photo John Amos
December 27, 1939
Newark, New Jersey, USA
Latest Movies
Gambit
Gambit
Released: 2014-03-27
Anna's Struggle
Anna's Struggle
Released: 2014-03-25
Cheap Thrills
Cheap Thrills
Released: 2014-03-21
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page