joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Thure Lindhardt
Thure Lindhardt
Thure Lindhardt info
Born: 24 December, 1974
Birth Name: Thure Frank Lindhardt
Awards: 2 wins & 7 nominations
Known for: Restless Souls , Angels & Demons , Into the Wild , Julefrokosten , Dinosaur and more.
Watch movies with Thure Lindhardt online
Thure Lindhardt biography

This block contains the information about Thure Lindhardt and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Thure Frank Lindhardt was born 24 December 1974 in Copenhagen, Denmark. At 12, he was cast as the role of the mailman in Negerkys og labre larver, and later that year, he acted as a classmate in Bille August's film Pelle the Conqueror, which, in 1988, won the Palme d'Or at the Cannes Film Festival and the Academy Award for Best Foreign Language Film. In 1989, he played the lead role in the "The Neverending Story" by Michael Ende in Roskilde, Denmark. But it was a children's play.
Where Thure Lindhardt born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Thure Lindhardt was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Thure Lindhardt was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Thure Lindhardt filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Thure Lindhardt acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Angels & Demons - Chartrand $150M 2009 $46.2M $133M
Dinosaur - Zini (voice: Danish version) $128M 2000 $38.9M $138M
Into the Wild - Mads $15M 2007 $212K $18.4M
Julefrokosten - Frans $3M 2009
Restless Souls - Charlie $1.5M 2005
Pistoleros - Krelle $460K 2007
One Hell of a Christmas - Mike $400K 2002
Juliane - Cykellжrling 2000
And Then Suddenly Nothing Else Mattered (short) - Actor 2001
Far from China - Jeremy 2001
Pelle the Conqueror - Nilen - Skoleelev/Classmate 1987 $2.05M
Nordkraft - Steso 2005
Negerkys og labre larver - Postbud 1987
Nude, Descending... - RW 2002
Pieces (short) - Renй 1998
Kokken (short) - Henrik 2002
A Place Nearby - Brian 2000
Debutanten (short) - Laertes 2002
Bondefanger (short) - Thomas 2003
Slim Slam Slum - Slim 2002
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Ricky Martin photo Ricky Martin
December 24, 1971
San Juan, Puerto Rico
Michael Raymond-James photo Michael Raymond-James
December 24, 1977
Michigan, USA
Mark Valley photo Mark Valley
December 24, 1964
Ogdensburg, New York, USA
Robert Schwartzman photo Robert Schwartzman
December 24, 1982
Los Angeles, California, USA
Timothy Carhart photo Timothy Carhart
December 24, 1953
Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Latest Movies
Starred Up
Starred Up
Released: 2014-03-21
Hit List
Hit List
Released: 2014-03-20
Make Your Move
Make Your Move
Released: 2014-04-18
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page