Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Tim Kang
Tim Kang
Advertisement
Tim Kang info
Born: 16 March, 1973
Birth Name: Yila Timothy Kang
Known for: The Forgotten , Two Weeks Notice , Rambo , What Remains (short) , Mr. Sadman and more.
Watch movies with Tim Kang online
Where Tim Kang born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Tim Kang was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Tim Kang was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Tim Kang filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Tim Kang acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Two Weeks Notice - Paul the Attorney $60M 2002 $14.3M $93.3M
Rambo - En-Joo $50M 2008 $18.2M $91.3M
The Forgotten - Agent Alec Wong $42M 2004 $21M $66.6M
Mr. Sadman - Agent Wang $1.25M 2009
What Remains (short) - Ender $30K 2006
Justice - Bodega Owner 2003
Spectropia - Client 2006
Mister Green (short) - Mason Park 2010
Flight Safety (short) - Actor 2004
Robot Stories - Young John 2003 $11.8K $131K
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Paul Schneider photo Paul Schneider
March 16, 1976
Asheville, North Carolina, USA
Alan Tudyk photo Alan Tudyk
March 16, 1971
El Paso, Texas, USA
Jerry Lewis photo Jerry Lewis
March 16, 1926
Newark, New Jersey, USA
Madison Riley photo Madison Riley
March 16, 1990
Salt Lake City, Utah, USA
Lauren Graham photo Lauren Graham
March 16, 1967
Honolulu, Hawaii, USA
Latest Movies
Hide Your Smiling Faces
Hide Your Smiling Faces
Released: 2014-03-25
The Retrieval
The Retrieval
Released: 2014-04-02
Wish I Was Here
Wish I Was Here
Released: 2014-07-25
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page