joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Tim Meadows
Tim Meadows
Advertisement
Tim Meadows info
Born: 5 February, 1961
Birth Name: Timothy Meadows
Height: 1.73 (5' 8")
Spouse: Michelle Taylor (20 July 1997 – present) (filed for divorce) 2 children
Awards: Nominated for Primetime Emmy.
Known for: The Ladies Man , Aliens in the Attic , The Benchwarmers , Walk Hard: The Dewey Cox Story , Mean Girls and more.
Watch movies with Tim Meadows online
Tim Meadows biography

This block contains the information about Tim Meadows and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Tim Meadows was born in the beginning of February 1961 in Highland Park which is located in the state of Michigan. He was born in a very poor family, as there were a lot of children in the family, and his mother was not able to go to work due to the fact that she had to stay with his little brothers and sisters, that is why due to the fact that his father was the only person who was bringing money into the family, he grew up much faster than he was supposed to. Because he realized that he needed to help his father. By the time he went to school he was already had an experience of work while delivering the newspapers. He loved each day spent at school as it was the time when he was resting, and he loved performing in the school theater. Later he started performing in a professional troupe in the local theater. And of course he showed his talent of a comic actor. Since 1991-till 2000 Tim became the regular participant of the comedy TV show “Saturday Night Live”. In 1993 he debut on the television in the comedy “The eggheads”. Tim is one of the most popular comedy actors in USA who was actively performing in popular comedy shows in and shows on television in USA, His most famous works in the cinema are the works in “Nobody knows anything” that was filmed in 2003. In the “Mean girls” that were released in 2004, and in the movie “The office” that was released in 2005.
Where Tim Meadows born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Tim Meadows was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Tim Meadows was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Tim Meadows filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Tim Meadows acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Aliens in the Attic - Sheriff Doug Armstrong $45M 2009 $8.01M $25.2M
Walk Hard: The Dewey Cox Story - Sam $35M 2007 $6.26M $18.3M
The Benchwarmers - Wayne $33M 2006 $19.7M $57.7M
Mean Girls - Mr. Duvall $17M 2004 $24.4M $86M
The Ladies Man - Leon Phelps, Writer (written by), Soundtrack (writer: "VSA Swing Song") $11M 2000 $5.43M $13.6M
Breast Picture - Actor $75K 2010
Wasabi Tuna - Dave 2003 $7.95K $50.7K
Semi-Pro - Cornelius Banks 2008 $15.1M $33.5M
Wayne's World 2 - Sammy Davis, Jr. 1993 $48M
Freak Dance - Irish Cop 2010
Coneheads - Athletic Cone 1993 $21.3M
Grown Ups - Malcolm 2010 $40.5M $162M
Nobody Knows Anything! - Cashier 2003
GravyTrain - Full Serve 2010
It's Pat - KVIB-FM Station Manager 1994 $60.8K
The Cookout - Leroy 2004 $6.22M $11.5M
High-Five Hollywood! (video short) - Actor 2008
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Barbara Hershey photo Barbara Hershey
February 5, 1948
Hollywood, California, USA
Nora Zehetner photo Nora Zehetner
February 5, 1981
El Paso, Texas, USA
Charlotte Rampling photo Charlotte Rampling
February 5, 1946
Sturmer, England, UK
Jeremy Sumpter photo Jeremy Sumpter
February 5, 1989
Monterey, California, USA
Christopher Guest photo Christopher Guest
February 5, 1948
New York City, New York, USA
Latest Movies
What If
What If
Released: 2014-08-01
Under the Skin
Under the Skin
Released: 2014-04-04
Oculus
Oculus
Released: 2014-04-11
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page