pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Timothy Bottoms
Timothy Bottoms
Timothy Bottoms info
Born: 30 August, 1951
Birth Name: Timothy James Bottoms
Height: 1.80 (5' 11")
Also Known As: Timothy Bottoms, Tim Bottoms
Spouse: Marcia Morehart (31 December 1983 – present) 3 children
Alicia Cory (11 July 1975 – 20 January 1982) (divorced) 1 child
Awards: Nominated for Golden Globe. Another 1 win
Known for: Held for Ransom , Elephant , The Crocodile Hunter: Collision Course , Invaders from Mars , Top Dog and more.
Watch movies with Timothy Bottoms online
Timothy Bottoms biography

This block contains the information about Timothy Bottoms and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

From a talented acting generation of brothers, Timothy James Bottoms, who was thisclose to out-and-out superstardom in the 1970s, is the oldest of four acting siblings. All four boys were born in Santa Barbara, California (Timothy on August 30, 1951; some sources indicate 1950), as children of James "Bud" Bottoms, a sculptor and high school art teacher, and his wife Betty.
Where Timothy Bottoms born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Timothy Bottoms was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Timothy Bottoms was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Timothy Bottoms filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Timothy Bottoms acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Crocodile Hunter: Collision Course - President George Walker Bush (uncredited) $13M 2002 $9.54M $28.4M
Invaders from Mars - George Gardner $12M 1986 $4.88M
Top Dog - Nelson Houseman $6M 1995 $5.09M
Held for Ransom - Fred Donovan $5M 2000
Elephant - Mr. McFarland $3M 2003 $93.4K $1.23M
Uncle Sam - Mr. Crandall $2M 1997
The Last Picture Show - Sonny Crawford $1.3M 1971
Along the Way - Michael McCaffery, Trevor's Dad $1.2M 2007
I Am Somebody: No Chance in Hell - Thomas $788K 2008
A Case of Honor - Sgt. Joseph 'Hard' Case 1988
Picture This: The Times of Peter Bogdanovich in Archer City, Texas (documentary) - Himself, Producer 1991
Mio in the Land of Faraway - The King 1987
The Sea Serpent - Pedro Fontбn 1984
The Drifter - Arthur 1988
Istanbul - Frank Collins 1989
Horses and Champions - Ben Choice 1994
In the Shadow of Kilimanjaro - Jack Ringtree 1984
Ava's Magical Adventure - Slayton 1994
The Fantasist - Danny Sullivan 1986
Ill Met by Moonlight - Hermia's father 1994
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Cameron Diaz photo Cameron Diaz
August 30, 1972
San Diego, California, USA
Michael Grant Terry photo Michael Grant Terry
August 30, 1984
Philadelphia, Pennsylvani
Johanna Braddy photo Johanna Braddy
August 30, 1987
Atlanta, Georgia, USA
Bill Daily photo Bill Daily
August 30, 1927
Des Moines, Iowa, USA
Michael Michele photo Michael Michele
August 30, 1966
Evansville, Indiana, USA
Latest Movies
The Immigrant
The Immigrant
Released: 2014-05-02
Laggies
Laggies
Released: 2014-09-26
The Double
The Double
Released: 2014-04-04
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page