jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Timothy Hutton
Timothy Hutton
Advertisement
Timothy Hutton info
Born: 16 August, 1960
Birth Name: Timothy Tarquin Hutton
Also Known As: Timothy Hutton, Tim Hutton
Spouse: Aurore Giscard d&
x27;Estaing (21 January 2000 – present) 1 child
Debra Winger (16 March 1986 – 01 March 1990) (divorced) 1 child
Awards: Won Oscar. Another 7 wins & 5 nominations
Known for: Secret Window , The Ghost Writer , Last Holiday , The General's Daughter , The Good Shepherd and more.
Timothy Hutton biography

This block contains the information about Timothy Hutton and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Timothy Hutton was born in August in 1960 in Malibu in the family of the actor Jim Hutton. His childhood he spent in Berkley. He graduates the Fairfax School in LA. By the time he was fourteen he began performing in the amateur shows and theatre plays where his father also played. The first time he appeared in the cinema in 1965 in the movie “Now or never”, in which he played an episodic role of a boy who was running towards his father; it is interesting to know that the role of the father was performed by Jim Hutton. Since 1978 he played in the TV show “Zoom’s beach”. The first significant role he played in a drama by Robert Redford. Timothy became the youngest winner of the Oscar award during its entire history. This award he dedicated to his father Jim Hutton who died from cancer in 1979. In 1981 he played Bryan Moreland’s role in the military drama, which was nominated for the Golden Globe award. During his carrier as an actor he played mostly in the dramatic and detective genre. Since 1986 he is mostly famous as a movie producer and film director. Timothy is married and has children, most of all he is cherishing the moments that he is spending with his family. Also the actor is writing his own poetry.
Where Timothy Hutton born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Timothy Hutton was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Timothy Hutton was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Timothy Hutton filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Timothy Hutton acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Good Shepherd - Thomas Wilson $90M 2006 $14.1M $59.9M
The General's Daughter - Col. William Kent $60M 1999 $22.3M $103M
Last Holiday - Matthew Kragen $45M 2006 $15.5M $38.4M
Secret Window - Ted Milner $40M 2004 $18.2M $47.8M
The Ghost Writer - Sidney Kroll $35M 2010 $183K $15.5M
Betrayed - Juggler at the fair (uncredited) $19M 1988 $25.8M
The Dark Half - Thad Beaumont/George Stark $15M 1993 $9.58M
The Temp - Peter Derns $15M 1993 $6.42M
Playing God - Raymond Blossom, Soundtrack ("Delilah") $12M 1997 $1.94M $4.05M
Kinsey - Paul Gebhard $11M 2004 $169K $10.2M
City of Industry - Lee Egan $8M 1997 $1.37M $1.5M
Ordinary People - Conrad $6M 1980 $54.8M
Sunshine State - Jack Meadows $5.6M 2002 $93.1K $3.06M
Heavens Fall - Samuel Leibowitz, Executive Producer $4M 2006
Multiple Sarcasms - Gabriel $2.5M 2010 $16K $28.9K
Broken Hill - George McAlpine $2.5M 2009 $32.1K $50.1K
Turning Green - Bill the Breaker $2M 2005
When a Man Falls - Gary Fields $2M 2007
Lymelife - Charlie Bragg $1.5M 2008
Deterrence - Marshall Thompson $800K 1999 $23.3K $145K
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Steve Carell photo Steve Carell
August 16, 1962
Concord, Massachusetts, USA
Andy Milder photo Andy Milder
August 16, 1969
Omaha, Nebraska
Agnes Bruckner photo Agnes Bruckner
August 16, 1985
Hollywood, California, USA
Lesley Ann Warren photo Lesley Ann Warren
August 16, 1946
New York City, New York, USA
Angela Bassett
August 16, 1958
New York City, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Boyhood
Boyhood
Released: 2014-07-11
Nymphomaniac: Vol. II
Nymphomaniac: Vol. II
Released: 2014-04-04
Hollow
Hollow
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page