Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Todd Alcott
Advertisement
Todd Alcott info
Born: 22 October, 1961
Birth Name: Todd Stuart Alcott
Spouse: Sara Gaffney ( June 1998 – present) 2 children
Awards: 1 nomination
Known for: Antz , Grasshopper (short) , Six Degrees of Separation , The Hudsucker Proxy , Just Your Luck (video) and more.
Todd Alcott biography

This block contains the information about Todd Alcott and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Todd Alcott is an American screenwriter, playwright, novelist and occasional performer born October 22, 1961 in Crystal Lake, Illinois. His father, Royal Gilbert Alcott, made commercials for a living and his mother, Ann Hirtman, was a 3rd grade teacher. A prolific writer for stage and screen, Alcott's film credits include Antz, Curtain Call, Just Your Luck, and many others. He recently wrote and co-directed 2008's The Bentfootes, starring Nina Hellman and James Urbaniak.
Where Todd Alcott born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Todd Alcott was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Todd Alcott was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Todd Alcott filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Todd Alcott acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Antz - Writer (writer) $60M 1998 $17.2M $90.6M
The Hudsucker Proxy - Mailroom Screamer $30M 1994 $2.87M
Six Degrees of Separation - Concertgoer $12M 1993 $6.41M
Grasshopper (short) - Writer (writer), Director $20K 2003
Just Your Luck (video) - Writer 1996
Thrill Kill Video Club (video) - Actor 1991
The Bentfootes - Writer (written by), Director 2008
CyberWorld (short) - Writer (writer) 2000 $278K $11.2M
Curtain Call - Writer (writer), Larry 1998
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Sofia Vassilieva photo Sofia Vassilieva
October 22, 1992
Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA
Jonathan Lipnicki photo Jonathan Lipnicki
October 22, 1990
Westlake Village, California, USA
Jeff Goldblum photo Jeff Goldblum
October 22, 1952
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA
Saffron Burrows photo Saffron Burrows
October 22, 1972
London, England, UK
Valeria Golino photo Valeria Golino
October 22, 1966
Naples, Campania, Italy
Latest Movies
Easy Rider: The Ride Back
Easy Rider: The Ride Back
Released: 2014-03-25
Price Check
Price Check
Released: 2014-04-01
The Perfect House
The Perfect House
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page