Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Todd Senofonte
Todd Senofonte
Advertisement
Todd Senofonte info
Born: 5 May, 1969
Birth Name: Todd David Senofonte
Also Known As: Todd Senofonte, Todd Sendfonte
Known for: Sudden Death , Double Team , Knock Off , Maximum Risk , The Quest and more.
Todd Senofonte biography

This block contains the information about Todd Senofonte and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Todd is an actor/stuntman and a man of many talents. He always dreamed of being in movies. After having his first acting role in 1996, Todd's skills in fighting and agility were recognized and he was discovered as Jean Claude van Damme's stand-in and stunt double, but also his close friend. Todd got his second big acting part as J.C. Croissant in the hilarious Kung Phooey!, which is obviously a Van Damme parody.
Where Todd Senofonte born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Todd Senofonte was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Todd Senofonte was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Todd Senofonte filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Todd Senofonte acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Knock Off - Stunt Double (Mr. Van Damme) $35M 1998 $5.52M $10.1M
Sudden Death - Stand-in (as Todd Sendfonte) $35M 1995 $22M
Double Team - Stunt Double (Van Damme) $30M 1997 $5.03M $11.3M
The Quest - Stunt Double (Van Damme) $30M 1996 $21.6M
Maximum Risk - Photo Double (Van Damme) $25M 1996 $5.61M $14.1M
Legionnaire - Stunt Double (Jean Claude Van Damme) $20M 1998
Universal Soldier: The Return - Stunt Double (Van Damme) (uncredited) $19M 1999 $4.61M $10.4M
Until Death - Stunt Double (Van Damme) (uncredited), Photo Double (Mr. Van Damme) $15M 2007
Kung Phooey! - Jean Fraud Croissant 2003
A Reason to Live (short) - Jake 2009
Fist of Legend 2: Iron Bodyguards - Letov 1996
The Deal (short) - Chris 2008
Fall Guy: The John Stewart Story (video) - Power Ranger #1 2007
Power Rangers Time Force: The End of Time (video) - Silver Guardian 2002
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
John Rhys-Davies
May 5, 1944
Salisbury, Wiltshire, England, UK
Vincent Kartheiser photo Vincent Kartheiser
May 5, 1979
Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA
Henry Cavill photo Henry Cavill
May 5, 1983
Jersey, Channel Islands
Danielle Fishel photo Danielle Fishel
May 5, 1981
Mesa, Arizona, USA
Chris Brown photo Chris Brown
May 5, 1989
Tappahannock, Virginia, USA
Latest Movies
A Most Wanted Man
A Most Wanted Man
Released: 2014-03-31
Les infidèles
Les infidèles
Released: 2014-04-04
The Green Inferno
The Green Inferno
Released: 2014-09-05
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page