demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Tom Dempsey
Advertisement
Tom Dempsey info
Born: 1 January, 1970
Birth Name: Thomas Dempsey
Known for: Average Husband (short) , City Lights , The Bride's Mistake (short) , Goodbye Legs (short) , Grandma's Girl (short) and more.
Watch movies with Tom Dempsey online
Movie Year
City Lights City Lights 1931
Where Tom Dempsey born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Tom Dempsey was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Tom Dempsey was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Tom Dempsey filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Tom Dempsey acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
City Lights - Boxer (uncredited) $1.5M 1931
Grandma's Girl (short) - Minister 1930
Goodbye Legs (short) - Ed's 1st Assistant 1930
Average Husband (short) - Headwaiter (uncredited) 1930
The Bride's Mistake (short) - Psychiatrist 1931
Radio Kisses (short) - Hazel's Manager 1930
Sappy Service (short) - Actor 1929
In Conference (short) - O'Hara - Studio Manager (uncredited) 1931
Honeymoon Zeppelin (short) - Taxi Driver 1930
Love's Young Scream (short) - Actor 1928
No, No, Lady (short) - Husband in Play (uncredited) 1931
He Trumped Her Ace (short) - Mr. Daly (uncredited) 1930
Hot Scotch (short) - Actor 1928
Racket Cheers (short) - Antique Salesman 1930
Hello, Television (short) - Minister (uncredited) 1930
Skating Home (short) - Actor 1928
Love Spats (short) - Actor 1929
Dangerous Females (short) - Actor 1929
The Chumps (short) - Card Player (uncredited) 1930
Divorced Sweethearts (short) - Bill's Lawyer (uncredited) 1930
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Max Irons photo Max Irons
January 1, 1970
October 1985
Craig Robinson photo Craig Robinson
January 1, 1970
October 1971
Catherine McCormack photo Catherine McCormack
January 1, 1972
Alton, Hampshire, England, UK
Brandon T. Jackson photo Brandon T. Jackson
January 1, 1970
March 1984
Richard Roxburgh photo Richard Roxburgh
January 1, 1962
Albury, New South Wales, Australia
Latest Movies
Cold in July
Cold in July
Released: 2014-06-27
A Most Wanted Man
A Most Wanted Man
Released: 2014-03-31
Calvary
Calvary
Released: 2014-08-01
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page