demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Tom Leykis
Advertisement
Tom Leykis info
Born: 1 August, 1956
Birth Name: Thomas Joseph Leykis
Height: 1.80 (5' 11")
Nickname: The Professor / Father
Spouse: Susan Leykis ( 1993 – April 2003) (divorced)
Christina Gonzalez (? – ?) (divorced)
Tom Leykis biography

This block contains the information about Tom Leykis and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Tom Leykis started out in radio by winning a contest in 1970 for a one-time radio appearance in Long Island. He did such a good job on the air that they asked him back several times to fill in. In the late 1970s he had his own cable public access program in Manhattan, NY.

He got his his first paying radio job as an overnight personality at New York radio station WBAI in 1979.
Where Tom Leykis born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Tom Leykis was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Tom Leykis was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Mark Strong photo Mark Strong
August 1, 1963
London, England, UK
Demián Bichir photo Demián Bichir
August 1, 1963
Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Tempestt Bledsoe photo Tempestt Bledsoe
August 1, 1973
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Jason Momoa photo Jason Momoa
August 1, 1979
Honolulu, Hawaii, USA
Devanny Pinn photo Devanny Pinn
August 1, 1989
Houston, Texas, USA
Latest Movies
Pelo malo
Pelo malo
Released: 2014-05-01
The Green Inferno
The Green Inferno
Released: 2014-09-05
Bringing Up Bobby
Bringing Up Bobby
Released: 2014-03-22
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page