madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Tom Seiler
Tom Seiler info
Born: 25 May, 1949
Height: 1.85 (6' 1")
Also Known As: Tom Seiler, Thomas Wm. Seiler
Spouse: Joyce McGrath (17 December 1989 – present)
Known for: The Stag Hunt (short) , Heavens Fall , Stageghost , Zombie Town (video) , Wild Wild West and more.
Tom Seiler biography

This block contains the information about Tom Seiler and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Born in Key West and brought up in the Florida Keys, Tom went to Riverside Military Acadeamy in Gainsville, Georgia. He started acting at the age of 9 and to date has appeared in over 135 plays. While attending college in Miami, Florida he appeared as an extra in a number of pictures including Darker Than Amber and The Aquaknots, both shot at the Ivan Tors Studios in North Miami.
Where Tom Seiler born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Tom Seiler was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Tom Seiler was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Tom Seiler filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Tom Seiler acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Wild Wild West - Southern Colonel (uncredited) $170M 1999 $36.4M $114M
Heavens Fall - Newsman #2 (as Thomas Wm. Seiler) $4M 2006
The Stag Hunt (short) - Armorer $10K 2008
Zombie Town (video) - Conrad 2007
Stageghost - Jake, Executive Producer, Writer (writer) 2000
The Norman Rockwell Code (short) - Police Captain 2006
Clover Bend - Assistant Property Master 2001
Developing Sheldon - Rabbi, Co-producer 2002
The Man in the Iron Mask - 2nd Poet, Unit Production Manager 1998
Bighorn (short) - 7Th Cavalry Scout 2010
Title to Murder - Tom Baxter, Co-executive Producer, Writer (writer) 2001
Echos of Enlightenment - Mary's Dad 2001
Bed & Breakfast - Townsperson 1991
The Color of Water - Mr. Finkel, Producer 2002
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Anne Heche
May 25, 1969
Aurora, Ohio, USA
Molly Sims photo Molly Sims
May 25, 1973
Murray, Kentucky, USA
Ray Stevenson photo Ray Stevenson
May 25, 1964
Lisburn, Northern Ireland, UK
Cillian Murphy photo Cillian Murphy
May 25, 1976
Douglas, Cork, Ireland
Ian McKellen photo Ian McKellen
May 25, 1939
Burnley, Lancashire, England, UK
Latest Movies
Apostle Peter and the Last Supper
Apostle Peter and the Last Supper
Released: 2014-03-20
Love Eternal
Love Eternal
Released: 2014-04-24
The Retrieval
The Retrieval
Released: 2014-04-02
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page