jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Tony Griffin
Advertisement
Tony Griffin info
Born: 8 December, 1959
Birth Name: Anthony Patrick Griffin
Spouse: Tricia (? – present) 2 children
Awards: 1 win
Known for: Drop Zone , Spaceballs , Evil Laugh , Iron Will , Dracula: Dead and Loving It and more.
Where Tony Griffin born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Tony Griffin was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Tony Griffin was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Tony Griffin filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Tony Griffin acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Drop Zone - Writer (story) $45M 1994 $28.7M
Dracula: Dead and Loving It - Crewman $30M 1995 $10.7M
Spaceballs - Prison Guard $22.7M 1987 $38.1M
Iron Will - Mike Riley 1994 $21M
Evil Laugh - Sammy 1988
Aspen Extreme - Gary Eimiller 1993 $8.04M
12 - Filmore West 2003
Ringer - Punsky 1996
Squint - Harry Calhoun, Writer (writer), Director 2001
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Nick Thune
December 8, 1979
Seattle, Washington, USA
Aria Noelle Curzon photo Aria Noelle Curzon
December 8, 1987
Hollywood, California, USA
AnnaSophia Robb photo AnnaSophia Robb
December 8, 1993
Denver, Colorado, USA
Kim Basinger photo Kim Basinger
December 8, 1953
Athens, Georgia, USA
Dominic Monaghan photo Dominic Monaghan
December 8, 1976
Berlin, Germany
Latest Movies
It Felt Like Love
It Felt Like Love
Released: 2014-03-21
Rubberneck
Rubberneck
Released: 2014-03-20
Hit List
Hit List
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page