madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Tori Spelling
Tori Spelling
Advertisement
Tori Spelling info
Born: 16 May, 1973
Birth Name: Victoria Davey Spelling
Height: 1.68 (5' 6")
Nickname: T / The TV Movie Queen
Also Known As: Tori Spelling, Victoria Spelling, Tori Spelling-McDermott
Spouse: Dean McDermott (07 May 2006 – present) 2 children
Charlie Shanian (03 July 2004 – 20 April 2006) (divorced)
Awards: 1 win & 6 nominations
Known for: Scary Movie 2 , Sol Goode , Scream 2 , Troop Beverly Hills , The House of Yes and more.
Watch movies with Tori Spelling online
Movie Year
Scary Movie 2 Scary Movie 2 2001
Tori Spelling biography

This block contains the information about Tori Spelling and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Tori Spelling was born in may 1973 in LA, which is located in the state of California. She was the daughter of Aaron Spelling who is a famous movie producer (who was born in 1923, and who died in 2006). She debut in the “Vegas” TV show, by the time she was six years old. The entire role was about saying “Hi Uncle Danny”. Tori was studying the art of performance during seven years, as she wanted to be perfect in everything, that is why she appeared a lot in the cinema and on the television. The public liked her mostly due to her performances in such TV shows, as: “The Hotel”, and in “The Love Ship”. But most of all she was loved due to performing Donnas role in the “Beverly Hills” TV show, which was also directed by her father and in which she was performing for a few years, by becoming America’s Sweetheart. Tori doesn’t make secret of the fact that she was using the help of plastic surgeons. She was very active in doing charity, and also got an award from the Memorial museum due to the impact in its reconstructing. In 2004 she married with Charlie Shanian, but the marriage lasted a year only. After that she married with Dan McDermott. Her father died a month after the wedding by leaving her out from the legacy. Torus is happy and has two children.
Where Tori Spelling born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Tori Spelling was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Tori Spelling was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Tori Spelling filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Tori Spelling acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Scary Movie 2 - Alex $45M 2001 $20.5M $71.3M
Scream 2 - Tori Spelling $23M 1997 $33M $101M
Troop Beverly Hills - Jamie, Red Feather $18M 1989 $8.51M
Sol Goode - Tammie $3M 2001
The House of Yes - Lesly $1.5M 1997 $63.3K $617K
Cthulhu - Susan $750K 2007 $1.44K $15.5K
Kiss the Bride - Alex Golski $500K 2007 $8.81K $31.9K
Evil Alien Conquerors - Jan (uncredited) $500K 2002
Trick - Katherine, Soundtrack (performer: "Enter You") $450K 1999 $119K $2.05M
Family Guy Presents Stewie Griffin: The Untold Story (video) - Donna Martin (voice) 2005
Perpetrators of the Crime - Lucy 1998
Naked Movie - Iris Pytlak 2002
50 Ways to Leave Your Lover - Stephanie 2004
Salary

We always wonder how much actors are paid for their work. Everything depends on a movie. The list below provides you with the information about Tori Spelling salary for the roles played in certain movies.

Movie Year Salary
A Friend to Die For 1994 $100,000
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Jim Sturgess photo Jim Sturgess
May 16, 1978
England, UK
Pierce Brosnan photo Pierce Brosnan
May 16, 1953
Navan, Co. Meath, Ireland
Megan Fox photo Megan Fox
May 16, 1986
Rockwood, Tennessee, USA
Thomas Brodie-Sangster photo Thomas Brodie-Sangster
May 16, 1990
London, England, UK
Melanie Lynskey photo Melanie Lynskey
May 16, 1977
New Plymouth, New Zealand
Latest Movies
The Perfect House
The Perfect House
Released: 2014-03-25
Marfa Girl
Marfa Girl
Released: 2014-03-25
Boyhood
Boyhood
Released: 2014-07-11
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page