trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Tracy Goode
Advertisement
Tracy Goode info
Born: 30 November, 1976
Birth Name: Tracy Allen Goode
Height: 1.88 (6' 2")
Spouse: Teresa Lynn Watts Goode (10 October 1998 – present) 1 child
Known for: Fireproof , Facing the Giants , Flywheel and more.
Tracy Goode biography

This block contains the information about Tracy Goode and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Tracy is the middle of three children. Started acting in his community theatre at the age of seven. He has a brother, Andy, who is a pastor and a sister, Jill, who is an occupational therapist. He grew up in Albany, Georgia with close friends and family. Graduated with a BBA in Management from Georgia Southwestern State University in 2002. He and wife Teresa met and began dating while in church youth group in 1994. They married in 1998.
Where Tracy Goode born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Tracy Goode was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Tracy Goode was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Tracy Goode filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Tracy Goode acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Fireproof - Benny Murphy, Associate Producer, Second Unit Director $500K 2008 $6.8M $33.5M
Flywheel - Bernie Meyers, Associate Producer, Assistant Director, Cinematographer $20K 2003
Facing the Giants - Brady Owens, Associate Producer $10K 2006 $1.34M $10.2M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Ben Stiller photo Ben Stiller
November 30, 1965
New York City, New York, USA
Gael García Bernal photo Gael García Bernal
November 30, 1978
Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico
Mandy Patinkin photo Mandy Patinkin
November 30, 1952
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Jessalyn Gilsig photo Jessalyn Gilsig
November 30, 1971
Montrйal, Quйbec, Canada
Kaley Cuoco photo Kaley Cuoco
November 30, 1985
Camarillo, California, USA
Latest Movies
Bhopal: A Prayer for Rain
Bhopal: A Prayer for Rain
Released: 2014-03-30
Nymphomaniac: Vol. II
Nymphomaniac: Vol. II
Released: 2014-04-04
Calvary
Calvary
Released: 2014-08-01
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page