demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Trisha Yearwood
Trisha Yearwood
Advertisement
Trisha Yearwood info
Born: 19 September, 1964
Birth Name: Patricia Lynn Yearwood
Height: 1.73 (5' 8")
Spouse: Garth Brooks (10 December 2005 – present)
Robert Reynolds (21 May 1994 – 1999) (divorced)
Christopher Latham ( 1987 – 1991) (divorced)
Known for: Stuart Little , The Thing Called Love , Hope Floats , The Fox and the Hound 2 (video) , Con Air and more.
Where Trisha Yearwood born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Trisha Yearwood was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Trisha Yearwood was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Trisha Yearwood filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Trisha Yearwood acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Stuart Little - Soundtrack (performer: "You're Where I Belong") $133M 1999 $15M $140M
Con Air - Soundtrack (performer: "How Do I Live") $75M 1997 $24.1M $101M
Hope Floats - Soundtrack (performer: "Make You Feel My Love") $30M 1998 $14.2M $60M
The Fox and the Hound 2 (video) - Soundtrack (performer: "Blue Beyond") $24M 2006
The Thing Called Love - Herself, Soundtrack (performer: "SHE'S IN LOVE WITH THE BOY", "I CAN'T UNDERSTAND", "WALKAWAY JOE") $14M 1993 $1.03M
Honeymoon in Vegas - Soundtrack (performer: "(YOU'RE THE) DEVIL IN DISGUISE") 1992 $35.2M
The Tangerine Bear: Home in Time for Christmas! (video) - Soundtrack (performer: "Lookin' for a Place to Belong", "Getting Ready for Christmas Day"), Narrator (voice) 2000
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Danielle Panabaker photo Danielle Panabaker
September 19, 1987
Georgia, USA
Adam West photo Adam West
September 19, 1928
Walla Walla, Washington, USA
Kim Richards photo Kim Richards
September 19, 1964
Mineola, New York, USA
Jimmy Fallon photo Jimmy Fallon
September 19, 1974
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Jeremy Irons photo Jeremy Irons
September 19, 1948
Cowes, Isle of Wight, England, UK
Latest Movies
The Crumbles
The Crumbles
Released: 2014-03-20
What If
What If
Released: 2014-08-01
Apartment 4E
Apartment 4E
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page