Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Ty Pennington
Ty Pennington
Advertisement
Ty Pennington info
Born: 19 October, 1964
Birth Name: Gary Tygert Burton Pennington
Height: 1.83 (6')
Awards: Won 2 Primetime Emmys. Another 3 nominations
Known for: The Adventures of Ociee Nash , Leaving Las Vegas and more.
Ty Pennington biography

This block contains the information about Ty Pennington and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Toss together some art history, an interest in design, and a hammer and what do you get? Carpenter Ty Pennington, that's what. Ty's background includes modeling and acting, as well. When he's not sharing screentime with the designers on Trading Spaces, Ty polishes his carpentry skills for clients in his Atlanta-based business. Ty gained widespread recognition when he worked as the carpenter for the TLC show Trading Spaces.
Where Ty Pennington born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Ty Pennington was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Ty Pennington was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Ty Pennington filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Ty Pennington acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Leaving Las Vegas - Set Production Assistant $3.6M 1995 $32M
The Adventures of Ociee Nash - Wilbur Wright $3M 2003
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Desmond Harrington
October 19, 1976
Savannah, Georgia, USA
Abigail Hawk photo Abigail Hawk
October 19, 1980
Chicago,
Joy Bryant photo Joy Bryant
October 19, 1976
The Bronx, New York, USA
Benjamin Salisbury photo Benjamin Salisbury
October 19, 1980
Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA
Michael Gambon photo Michael Gambon
October 19, 1940
Dublin, Ireland
Latest Movies
The Two Faces of January
The Two Faces of January
Released: 2014-05-16
Tar
Tar
Released: 2014-03-26
Love Eternal
Love Eternal
Released: 2014-04-24
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page