demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Tyrone Power Jr.
Tyrone Power Jr. info
Born: 22 January, 1959
Birth Name: Tyrone William Power IV
Also Known As: Tyrone Power Jr., Tyrone Power
Spouse: Carla Collins ( 2007 – present)
DeLane Matthews (18 June 1995 – 2003) (divorced) 1 child
Known for: Dreamkiller , California Casanova , Shag , Soulmates , Bitch Slap and more.
Tyrone Power Jr. biography

This block contains the information about Tyrone Power Jr. and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Great-great grandson of the original theatrical great Tyrone Power. Grandson of the American matinee idol and silent film star known today as Tyrone Power Sr.. Son of the famed leading man of sound pictures Tyrone Power. Born two months after the death of his father to Debbie Mindardos Power. Educated at Pomona College in California. Extremely handsome like his father, he has appeared to good effect in small roles in big pictures and more sizable parts in lesser films.
Where Tyrone Power Jr. born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Tyrone Power Jr. was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Tyrone Power Jr. was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Tyrone Power Jr. filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Tyrone Power Jr. acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Dreamkiller - Agent Benett $2.5M 2010
California Casanova - Peter $350K 1991 $2.8M
Soulmates - Scott 1992
Bitch Slap - There Goes The Groom 2009 $12.3K $17.4K
Shag - Harley 1989 $6.96M
Lorelei: The Witch of the Pacific Ocean - US Battleship Captain 2005
Cocoon - Pillsbury 1985 $76.1M
Leaving the Land - Ezra 2002
Cocoon: The Return - Pillsbury - Antarean 1988 $18.9M
The Beautiful Illusion - Actor 2001
Healer - Nickel (as Tyrone Power) 1994
Last Chance Love - Michael (as Tyrone Power) 1997
California Myth - Roberto Klein 1999
Love and Honor - Brad 2007
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Balthazar Getty photo Balthazar Getty
January 22, 1975
Los Angeles, California, USA
John Hurt photo John Hurt
January 22, 1940
Shirebrook, Derbyshire, England, UK
Gabriel Macht photo Gabriel Macht
January 22, 1972
The Bronx, New York, USA
Christopher Masterson photo Christopher Masterson
January 22, 1980
Long Island, New York, USA
Piper Laurie photo Piper Laurie
January 22, 1932
Detroit, Michigan, USA
Latest Movies
Whitewash
Whitewash
Released: 2014-05-02
Cold in July
Cold in July
Released: 2014-06-27
Under the Skin
Under the Skin
Released: 2014-04-04
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page