madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Valerie Lilley
Advertisement
Valerie Lilley info
Born: 14 April, 1939
Also Known As: Valerie Lilley, Val Lilley
Known for: Children (short) , The Story of Ruth , I Know You Know , Scrubbers , Ascendancy and more.
Watch movies with Valerie Lilley online
Movie Year
Everyday Everyday 2013
Where Valerie Lilley born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Valerie Lilley was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Valerie Lilley was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Valerie Lilley filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Valerie Lilley acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
I Know You Know - Lilly 2008
The Story of Ruth - Vicky Rippere 1981
Children (short) - Mother (as Val Lilley) 1976
Ascendancy - Mother 1982
Scrubbers - Nun (as Val Lilley) 1983
Priest - Sister Kevin 1994 $4.18M
The Terence Davies Trilogy - Actress (as Val Lilley) 1983
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Brad Garrett photo Brad Garrett
April 14, 1960
Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA
Gina McKee photo Gina McKee
April 14, 1961
Sunderland, Tyne and Wear, England, UK
Abigail Breslin photo Abigail Breslin
April 14, 1996
New York City, New York, USA
Rob McElhenney photo Rob McElhenney
April 14, 1977
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Catherine Dent photo Catherine Dent
April 14, 1965
Baton Rouge, Louisiana, USA
Latest Movies
Child of God
Child of God
Released: 2014-04-28
Tar
Tar
Released: 2014-03-26
Only Lovers Left Alive
Only Lovers Left Alive
Released: 2014-04-11
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page