madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Vernon Campbell
Vernon Campbell
Advertisement
Vernon Campbell info
Born: 4 April, 1961
Height: 1.91 (6' 3")
Also Known As: Vernon Campbell, Vernon W. Campbell
Known for: Die Hard: With a Vengeance , Bad Company , Deconstructing Harry , Gun Shy , Twelve Monkeys and more.
Watch movies with Vernon Campbell online
Where Vernon Campbell born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Vernon Campbell was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Vernon Campbell was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Vernon Campbell filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Vernon Campbell acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Die Hard: With a Vengeance - Large Gang Member (uncredited) $90M 1995 $100M
Bad Company - Bouncer (uncredited) $70M 2002 $11M $30.2M
Twelve Monkeys - Tiny $29M 1995 $56.9M
Deconstructing Harry - Guard (uncredited) $20M 1997 $356K $10.6M
Gun Shy - Business Man (uncredited) $10M 2000 $703K $1.63M
The Wrestler - Big Chris (as Vernon W. Campbell) $6M 2008 $203K $26.2M
City Island - Bouncer (as Vernon W. Campbell) $6M 2009 $32K $6.67M
Six Ways to Sunday - Sarge (uncredited) $2.5M 1997 $9.52K $51.6K
Caught - Wedding Guest (uncredited) 1996 $34.4K $316K
Wonderguy - 2nd Boxer (as Vernon W. Campbell) 1993
Punch the Clock - Prisoner (uncredited) 1990
Eve's Preyer - Police Sergeant 2005
Illtown - Sarge 1996 $14.5K $14.5K
Night Falls on Manhattan - Prisoner (uncredited) 1996 $2.93M $9.88M
Brooklyn Babylon - Bouncer 2001
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Jamie Lynn Spears photo Jamie Lynn Spears
April 4, 1991
McComb, Mississippi, USA
Hugo Weaving photo Hugo Weaving
April 4, 1960
Austin, Nigeria
Barry Pepper photo Barry Pepper
April 4, 1970
Campbell River, British Columbia, Canada
Natasha Lyonne photo Natasha Lyonne
April 4, 1979
New York City, New York, USA
James Roday photo James Roday
April 4, 1976
San Antonio, Texas, USA
Latest Movies
Filth
Filth
Released: 2014-04-24
Hollow
Hollow
Released: 2014-03-20
Bad Words
Bad Words
Released: 2014-03-28
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page