madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Vernon Wells
Advertisement
Vernon Wells info
Born: 31 December, 1945
Height: 1.78 (5' 10")
Also Known As: Vernon Wells, Vernon G. Wells, Vernon Maxwell
Known for: Commando , Looney Tunes: Back in Action , Space Truckers , Fortress , Sunset and more.
Watch movies with Vernon Wells online
Vernon Wells biography

This block contains the information about Vernon Wells and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Strong featured Australian actor born in rural Victoria in December 1945 whom initially worked in a quarry, and then as a salesman. Got himself noticed by casting agents and started to appear in Australian TV commercials, print ads, local Australian TV shows such as "Homicide" and "Matlock Police".

His first cinema appearance was a minor role in Felicity, a low budget, erotic fantasy film.
Where Vernon Wells born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Vernon Wells was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Vernon Wells was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Vernon Wells filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Vernon Wells acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Looney Tunes: Back in Action - Acme VP, Child Labor (as Vernon G. Wells) $80M 2003 $9.32M $21M
Space Truckers - Mister Cutt $25M 1996
Sunset - Australian Houseman $19M 1988 $4.59M
Fortress - Maddox $12M 1992 $6.74M
Commando - Bennett $10M 1985
Green Street Hooligans 2 (video) - Tankersley Governor $8M 2009
Charlie Valentine - Broad $6M 2009
Westbrick Murders - Max $3M 2010
Mad Max 2: The Road Warrior - Wez $2M 1981 $2.53M $9M
Starforce - Squad Leader $1.25M 2000
The Dead Undead - Raleigh $1.1M 2010
Downstream - Corvin $1M 2010
Vagabond - Ivan $1M 2006
The Strange Case of Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde - Dr. Dennis Lanyon $750K 2006 $19.1K $19.1K
Revamped (video) - Wes $500K 2007
Blood Ranch (video) - Shotgun $152K 2006
Hollywood Confidential - Lt. Stone $100K 2008
It's a Wonderful Death (short) - Big Tony $80K 2008
Chastity - Trucker $75K 2005
The Shrimp on the Barbie - Bruce 1990 $459K
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Bebe Neuwirth photo Bebe Neuwirth
December 31, 1958
Princeton, New Jersey, USA
Tim Matheson photo Tim Matheson
December 31, 1947
Glendale, California, USA
Li Gong photo Li Gong
December 31, 1965
Shenyang, Liaoning Province, China
Val Kilmer photo Val Kilmer
December 31, 1959
Los Angeles, California, USA
James Remar photo James Remar
December 31, 1953
Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Latest Movies
Gambit
Gambit
Released: 2014-03-27
The Undershepherd
The Undershepherd
Released: 2014-03-20
Tracks
Tracks
Released: 2014-05-23
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page