Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Vincent Gallo
Vincent Gallo
Advertisement
Vincent Gallo info
Born: 11 April, 1961
Height: 1.80 (5' 11")
Nickname: Vinnie / Vince
Also Known As: Vincent Gallo, Prince Vince, V. Gallo, Vinnie Gallo
Spouse: ? ( 1984 – ?) (annulled)
Awards: 4 wins & 8 nominations
Known for: The House of the Spirits , Arizona Dream , Goodfellas , Goodbye Lover , Tetro and more.
Watch movies with Vincent Gallo online
Movie Year
Loosies Loosies 2011
Vincent Gallo biography

This block contains the information about Vincent Gallo and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Vincent Gallo was born in April 1961. He is a famous composer, scenario. Vincent Gallo is a very talented person who worked in various spheres. He was born in Buffalo in NY. His parents were originally from Sicilia. Once he was asked if there is something that he cannot do, and he answered that he cannot trust or love anyone, as all of the people are liars. He played in various rock groups. Later Vincent was painting various pictures, and was quite successful as an artist; his pictures were sold in all of the NY galleries in which he had fifteen personal exhibitions. But in nineties he stopped the activity of an artist while being on the peak of his success, so that no one could have his paintings. Later he started writing reviews for various movies, and became a very respected. It is interesting to know that he likes collecting old video tapes; his collection already numbers more than seven thousands of different tapes. Gallo is in an actor who performed in more than seventeen movies and during his carrier he worked with various movie producers, such as Emil Custurizza and Abel Ferrara. Gallo is leading a healthy lifestyle, he is not drinking or smocking and his last girlfriend he left after he found out that she was lying to him that she was leading the same lifestyle as well.
Where Vincent Gallo born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Vincent Gallo was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Vincent Gallo was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Vincent Gallo filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Vincent Gallo acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Goodfellas - Henry's '70s Crew (as Vinnie Gallo) $25M 1990 $46.8M
The House of the Spirits - Esteban Garcнa $25M 1993 $6.27M
Goodbye Lover - Mike (uncredited) $20M 1998 $1.01M $1.92M
Arizona Dream - Paul Leger $19M 1993 $107K
Tetro - Angelo 'Tetro' Tetrocini $15M 2009 $30.5K $438K
The Perez Family - Orlando $11M 1995 $2.83M
Moscow Zero - Owen $10M 2006
The Brown Bunny - Bud Clay, Producer, Director, Writer (written by), Editor, Camera Operator, Art Director (uncredited), Makeup Artist (uncredited), Cinematographer, Costume Designer, Set Decorator (u $10M 2003 $50.6K $366K
Stranded - Luca Baglioni $4M 2001
Freeway II: Confessions of a Trickbaby - Sister Gomez $2M 1999
Buffalo '66 - Billy Brown, Soundtrack (writer: "Lonely Boy", "A Falling Down, Billy Brown", "Drowning In Brown", "A Somewhere Place", "A Wet Cleaner", "Sixteen Seconds Happy", "With Smiles & Smil $1.5M 1998 $39.6K $2.37M
The Mother of Invention - Special Thanks $60K 2009
New York Beat Movie - Himself, Soundtrack (writer: "Brown 69", "16 Seconds") (performer: "Brown 69", "16 Seconds"), Composer, Thanks 1981 $11.4K $100K
Keep It for Yourself (short) - Actor 1991
The Hanging - The Guy 1993
Fatal Temptation - Producer 1988
The Way It Is - Victor/Heurtebise, Composer 1985
Essential Killing - Mohammed 2010
Angela - Preacher 1995
Alex - Mario 1991
Salary

We always wonder how much actors are paid for their work. Everything depends on a movie. The list below provides you with the information about Vincent Gallo salary for the roles played in certain movies.

Movie Year Salary
Freeway II: Confessions of a Trickbaby 1999 $150,000
Truth or Consequences, N.M. 1997 $100,000
The Funeral 1996 $20,000
Palookaville 1995 $10,000
Arizona Dream 1992 $30,000
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Eka Darville photo Eka Darville
April 11, 1989
Cairns, Queensland, Australia
Cassandra Braden photo Cassandra Braden
April 11, 1960
Oakland, California, USA
Joss Stone photo Joss Stone
April 11, 1987
Dover, Kent, England, UK
Dakota Blue Richards photo Dakota Blue Richards
April 11, 1994
Brighton, England, UK
Kelli Garner photo Kelli Garner
April 11, 1984
Bakersfield, California, USA
Latest Movies
The Perfect House
The Perfect House
Released: 2014-03-25
The Railway Man
The Railway Man
Released: 2014-04-11
Cheap Thrills
Cheap Thrills
Released: 2014-03-21
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page