trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Wendee Lee
Wendee Lee info
Born: 20 February, 1960
Also Known As: Wendee Lee, Wendee Swan, Elyse Floyd, Wendee Day, Wendee Lee Curtis, Wendy Lee, Wendy Lengyel
Known for: Austin Powers: International Man of Mystery , The Grudge , The Velveteen Rabbit , Wings of Honneamise , Digimon: Digital Monsters and more.
Where Wendee Lee born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Wendee Lee was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Wendee Lee was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Wendee Lee filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Wendee Lee acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Austin Powers: International Man of Mystery - ADR Artist (fembot voice) (uncredited) $17M 1997 $9.55M $53.9M
Wings of Honneamise - Bar Patron/News Reel Narrator (voice: English version) $8M 1987 $55.6K
The Velveteen Rabbit - Additional Voice (voice) $5.5M 2009
Digimon: Digital Monsters - Young T.K./Party Girl #1/Little Girl #1/Kokomon (voice) $5M 2000 $4.23M $9.63M
The Grudge - Rika (uncredited) (voice: English version) $3.5M 2002 $17K $326K
Red Hawk: Weapon of Death (video) - Yunlyung (Animaze 1998) (voice: English version) 1995
Crying Freeman 6: The Guiding Light of Memory (video) - Emu (voice: English version) 1993
Babel II: Perfect Collection (video short) - Yuka Osenji (voice: English version) 1992
Ninja Scroll - Kagero (as Wendee Day) 1993
Chфjikы seiki Фgasu 02 (video short) - Torria/Narrator (voice: English version) 1993
Bastard!! - Tia Note Yoko (voice: English version) 1992
Samurai Shodown (video) - Child B (voice: English version) (as Wendee Lee Curtis) 1994
Iron Virgin Jun (video) - Jun Asuka (voice: English version) 1992
Armitage III (video) - Flight Attendant/Julie Blanshin (voice: English version) 1994
Оsu II: Tenkы no shinden (video short) - Maria/Tarf (voice: English version) 1992
Yы yы hakusho: Eizф hakusho (video short) - Actress (voice: English version) 1993
Fight for the Netherworld - Additional Voices (Media Blasters 1998) (voice: English version) 1994
Crying Freeman 5: Abduction in Chinatown (video) - Emu (voice: English version) 1992
Moldiver (video short) - Elizabeth (4-6) (English version) 1993
Macross Plus (video) - Reporter/hotel clerk (voice: English version) 1994
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Rihanna photo Rihanna
February 20, 1988
St. Michael, Barbados
Ron Eldard photo Ron Eldard
February 20, 1965
Long Island, New York, USA
French Stewart photo French Stewart
February 20, 1964
Albuquerque, New Mexico, USA
Sidney Poitier photo Sidney Poitier
February 20, 1927
Miami, Florida, USA
Jay Hernandez photo Jay Hernandez
February 20, 1978
Montebello, California, USA
Latest Movies
It Felt Like Love
It Felt Like Love
Released: 2014-03-21
The Double
The Double
Released: 2014-04-04
Third Person
Third Person
Released: 2014-04-30
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page