joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Wentworth Miller
Wentworth Miller
Advertisement
Wentworth Miller info
Born: 2 June, 1972
Birth Name: Wentworth Earl Miller III
Height: 1.85 (6' 1")
Nickname: Stinky / Went / Miller
Also Known As: Wentworth Miller, Ted Foulke
Awards: Nominated for Golden Globe. Another 7 nominations
Known for: Stealth , Underworld , The Human Stain , Resident Evil: Afterlife , Romeo and Juliet (video) and more.
Watch movies with Wentworth Miller online
Wentworth Miller biography

This block contains the information about Wentworth Miller and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Wentworth Miller was born in a family of a Afro-American and Russian woman that had French and Lebanese roots. The actor grows up in Brooklyn, and after he graduated the school he went to the Princetone Umiversity. Right after defending his diploma where he was comparing the structure of two famous novels “Jane Eyre” and “The Wide Sargassian Sea” he suddenly for all the people who were surrounding him moved to Los Angeles, in order to achieve his dream and become an actor. Four years later after hundreds of castings not even one good offer he was finally offered a role where he was able to show his magnificent talent as a drama actor, when he appeared as a guest star in “The Most Popular Ones” TV show. Also he performed a role in “Dinotopy” TV show, which was released on Hallmark channel and there he was performing since 2001-till 2002. In 2002 the resume of the actor got on the table of a legendary producer Robert Benton- who was a co-author of “Bonnie and Clyde”, and he was the producer of “Cramer against Cramer” TV show. Miller got a minor role in the drama “The Stained Reputation”. Benton didn’t turn his attention accidentally upon Miller; he saw his talent right when he took his resume in his hands. In this movie, Miller revealed himself as a serious drama actor. Nowadays the most popular TV show with his appearance is “Prison Escape” where he is performing the main role.
Where Wentworth Miller born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Wentworth Miller was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Wentworth Miller was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Wentworth Miller filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Wentworth Miller acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Stealth - EDI (voice) $100M 2005 $13.3M $31.7M
Resident Evil: Afterlife - Chris Redfield $60M 2010 $26.7M $60.1M
The Human Stain - Young Coleman Silk $30M 2003 $1.03M $5.38M
Underworld - Dr. Adam Lockwood $22M 2003 $21.8M $51.5M
Romeo and Juliet (video) - Paris $250K 2000
Room 302 (short) - Server #1 2001
The Confession (short) - The Prisoner/Tom 2005
Prison Break: The Final Break (video) - Michael Scofield 2009
Blood Creek - German Soldier (uncredited) 2009
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Dana Carvey photo Dana Carvey
June 2, 1955
Missoula, Montana, USA
Dennis Haysbert photo Dennis Haysbert
June 2, 1954
San Mateo, California, USA
Zachary Quinto photo Zachary Quinto
June 2, 1977
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA
Stacy Keach photo Stacy Keach
June 2, 1941
Savannah, Georgia, USA
Dominic Cooper photo Dominic Cooper
June 2, 1978
Greenwich, London, England, UK
Latest Movies
Tracks
Tracks
Released: 2014-05-23
Cuban Fury
Cuban Fury
Released: 2014-04-11
Half of a Yellow Sun
Half of a Yellow Sun
Released: 2014-07-01
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page