trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Wil Wheaton
Wil Wheaton
Wil Wheaton info
Born: 29 July, 1972
Birth Name: Richard William Wheaton III
Height: 1.80 (5' 11")
Nickname: Uncle Willie
Also Known As: Wil Wheaton, Will Wheaton
Spouse: Anne Wheaton (09 November 1999 – present)
Awards: 3 wins & 3 nominations
Known for: The Last Starfighter , Stand by Me , Star Trek , The Secret of NIMH , Star Trek: Nemesis and more.
Watch movies with Wil Wheaton online
Wil Wheaton biography

This block contains the information about Wil Wheaton and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Will Wheaton was born by the end of July 1972 in Burbank, which is a very small town located in California. He was born in an old aristocratic family that was one of the most respected in the entire California. His real name was Richard William Wheaton the Third one. As he grow up in such an environment, he never felt need in anything, if he wanted something he was always getting it by the first ask. But no matter this fact he was always a very educated child, and not spoilt as he could be considering the fact in what kind of family he was born. His mother was always very much interested with Theater and Opera that is why he was always following her on all the possible shows. Little by little he realized that he likes this bohemia life, and that it was something that he wanted to do in his future life. At first he was performing on the theater stage, in one of the shows, he was noticed by a Hollywood producer who offered him the role in “Family Ties” TV shows, which was very popular and in which he was performing for a few years. Later he performed in such movies, as: “The Guild”, “The amazing trip of a Indian in America”, in “Criminal Minds”, in “Numbers”, “Deep under the water”, in “Letters from nowhere” and in many, many others.
Where Wil Wheaton born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Wil Wheaton was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Wil Wheaton was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Wil Wheaton filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Wil Wheaton acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Star Trek - Romulan (voice) (uncredited) $140M 2009 $75.2M $258M
Star Trek: Nemesis - Wesley Crusher $60M 2002 $18.5M $43.1M
The Last Starfighter - Louis' Friend $15M 1984
Stand by Me - Gordie Lachance $8M 1986 $52.3M
The Secret of NIMH - Martin (voice) $7M 1982
Americanizing Shelley - Director Alan Smithee $5M 2007 $36.5K $126K
Foreign Correspondents - Jonas $500K 1999
Boys Night Out (short) - Marco $30K 1996
The Liars' Club - David Reynolds 1993
Jane White Is Sick & Twisted - Dick Smith 2002
The Curse - Zack (as Will Wheaton) 1987 $1.93M
Fish Don't Blink - Jimmy (as Will Wheaton) 2002
The Buddy System - Tim 1984
Neverland - John Darling 2003
Pie in the Sky - Jack 1996
Every Little Something by Dave (video) - 'Evil' Wil Wheaton (voice) 2004
Hambone and Hillie - Jeff Radcliffe 1983
Toy Soldiers - Joseph 'Joey' Trotta 1991 $15.1M
December - Kipp Gibbs 1991
Fag Hag - Christian Bookstore Manager 1998
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Matt Prokop photo Matt Prokop
July 29, 1990
Victoria, Texas, USA
Josh Radnor photo Josh Radnor
July 29, 1974
Columbus, Ohio, USA
Stephen Dorff photo Stephen Dorff
July 29, 1973
Atlanta, Georgia, USA
Tony Sirico photo Tony Sirico
July 29, 1942
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Leslie Easterbrook photo Leslie Easterbrook
July 29, 1949
Los Angeles, California, USA
Latest Movies
Half of a Yellow Sun
Half of a Yellow Sun
Released: 2014-07-01
Only Lovers Left Alive
Only Lovers Left Alive
Released: 2014-04-11
You Are Here
You Are Here
Released: 2014-04-24
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page